63223 Patna - Ara MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Ara MEMU
  • Number
    63223
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Ara Junction/ARA
  • Train Avg. speed
    18km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    49km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63224
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

63223/ Patna - Ara MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Ara Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 49km and average speed of the train is 18km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63223/ Patna - Ara MEMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 21:55 origin 0
Sachiwalay Halt(SCY) 22:01 22:02 1 0
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 22:07 22:08 1 0
Danapur(DNR) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Neora(NEO) 22:25 22:26 1 0
Sadisopur(SDE) 22:33 22:34 1 0
Bihta(BTA) 22:41 22:43 2 0
Koelwar(KWR) 22:52 22:53 1 0
Kulharia(KUA) 22:56 22:58 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 00:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Ara MEMU 63223 Patna Junction 21:55 Ara Junction 00:35 Daily
Patna - Ara MEMU Express Special 03221 Patna Junction 17:40 Ara Junction 19:30 Daily
Patna - Ara MEMU 63213 Patna Junction 17:35 Ara Junction 19:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Ara MEMU ?
  • Patna - Ara MEMU Train Number is 63223.

  • How many days in a week 63223 Patna - Ara MEMU runs ?
  • 63223 Patna - Ara MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63223 Patna - Ara MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63223 Patna - Ara MEMU train is 5m at Danapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Ara MEMU ?
  • Patna - Ara MEMU runs between Patna Junction to Ara Junction. It departs from Patna Junction at 21:55 and reaches Ara Junction/ARA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63223 ?
  • 63223 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Patna Junction and at platform number 3 at Ara Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Ara MEMU?
  • Patna - Ara MEMU took 2h 40m to cover total distance of 49km between Patna Junction and Ara Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Ara MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ara Junction at 00:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22816/ Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18450/ Baidyanathdham Express run from Patna Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15050/ Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Mau) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)