63224 Ara - Patna MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ara - Patna MEMU
  • Number
    63224
  • Source
    Ara Junction/ARA
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    49km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63284
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

63224/ Ara - Patna MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ara Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 49km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63224/ Ara - Patna MEMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ara Junction(ARA) origin 03:10 origin 0
Kulharia(KUA) 03:20 03:21 1 0
Koelwar(KWR) 03:25 03:26 1 0
Bihta(BTA) 03:37 03:38 1 0
Sadisopur(SDE) 03:46 03:47 1 0
Neora(NEO) 03:55 03:56 1 0
Danapur(DNR) 04:10 04:15 5 0
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 04:21 04:22 1 0
Sachiwalay Halt(SCY) 04:27 04:28 1 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 05:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ara - Patna MEMU 63224 Ara Junction 03:10 Patna Junction 05:20 Daily
Ara - Patna MEMU Passenger Special 03222 Ara Junction 07:05 Patna Junction 08:34 Daily
Ara - Patna MEMU 63214 Ara Junction 07:05 Patna Junction 08:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ara - Patna MEMU ?
  • Ara - Patna MEMU Train Number is 63224.

  • How many days in a week 63224 Ara - Patna MEMU runs ?
  • 63224 Ara - Patna MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63224 Ara - Patna MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63224 Ara - Patna MEMU train is 5m at Danapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Ara - Patna MEMU ?
  • Ara - Patna MEMU runs between Ara Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Ara Junction at 03:10 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63224 ?
  • 63224 arrives on platform number 3 at Ara Junction and at platform number 1 at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ara - Patna MEMU?
  • Ara - Patna MEMU took 2h 10m to cover total distance of 49km between Ara Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ara - Patna MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 05:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22676/ Cholan SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22178/ Mahanagari Superfast Express run from Varanasi Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20414/ Mahakal SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Indore Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)