63244 Gaya - Patna MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gaya - Patna MEMU
  • Number
    63244
  • Source
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    92km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63243
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

63244/ Gaya - Patna MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gaya Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 92km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63244/ Gaya - Patna MEMU has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gaya Junction(GAYA) origin 05:45 origin 0
Chakand(CKH) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Ore Halt(OREH) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Neyamatpur(NYM) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Bela(BELA) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Barabar Halt(BBHT) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Ner Halt(NERH) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Wanawar Koteshwarnath Dham(WKND) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Makhdumpur Gaya(MDE) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Tehta(THA) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Mirabigha Halt(MBAH) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Niyazipur Halt(NZP) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Mai Halt(IAM) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Jehanabad Court(JHDC) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Jehanabad(JHD) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Karona Halt(KRON) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Seonan Halt(SONH) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Nadaul(NDU) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Teneri Halt(TNRI) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Chhotaki Masaudhi Halt(CKMI) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Taregna(TEA) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Nadwan(NDW) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Nema Halt(NEMA) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Pothahi(PFT) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Jatdumri Halt(JTDM) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Punpun(PPN) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Punpun Ghat Halt(PNUG) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt(RSMN) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Parsa Bazar(PRBZ) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 08:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gaya - Patna MEMU Express Special 03276 Gaya Junction 04:30 Patna Junction 07:15 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU Express Special 03270 Gaya Junction 11:15 Patna Junction 14:00 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU Express Special 03264 Gaya Junction 05:45 Patna Junction 08:35 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU 63242 Gaya Junction 04:30 Patna Junction 07:30 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU 63244 Gaya Junction 05:45 Patna Junction 08:45 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU 63246 Gaya Junction 08:30 Patna Junction 11:30 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU 63248 Gaya Junction 10:00 Patna Junction 13:00 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU Special 03212 Gaya Junction 08:30 Patna Junction 11:15 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU Express Special 03336 Gaya Junction 04:30 Patna Junction 07:15 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU 63250 Gaya Junction 11:15 Patna Junction 14:15 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU 63252 Gaya Junction 12:45 Patna Junction 16:05 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU 63254 Gaya Junction 15:10 Patna Junction 18:10 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU 63256 Gaya Junction 17:15 Patna Junction 20:15 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU 63258 Gaya Junction 18:15 Patna Junction 21:15 Daily
Gaya - Patna Passenger (UnReserved) 53214 Gaya Junction 13:45 Patna Junction 17:00 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU Special 03354 Gaya Junction 18:45 Patna Junction 21:40 Daily
Gaya - Patna MEMU 63260 Gaya Junction 22:00 Patna Junction 01:00 Daily
Gaya - Patna Passenger (UnReserved) 53234 Gaya Junction 13:45 Patna Junction 17:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gaya - Patna MEMU ?
  • Gaya - Patna MEMU Train Number is 63244.

  • How many days in a week 63244 Gaya - Patna MEMU runs ?
  • 63244 Gaya - Patna MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63244 Gaya - Patna MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63244 Gaya - Patna MEMU train is 2m at Jehanabad,

  • What is the Schedule of Gaya - Patna MEMU ?
  • Gaya - Patna MEMU runs between Gaya Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Gaya Junction at 05:45 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63244 ?
  • 63244 arrives on platform number 7 at Gaya Junction and at platform number 9 at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gaya - Patna MEMU?
  • Gaya - Patna MEMU took 3h 0m to cover total distance of 92km between Gaya Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gaya - Patna MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 08:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82355/ Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express run from Patna Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22160/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19343/ Panchvalley Express run from Indore Junction to Bhandarkund. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19334/ Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express run from Bikaner Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)