63251 Patna - Gaya MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Gaya MEMU
  • Number
    63251
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    92km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63250
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

63251/ Patna - Gaya MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 92km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63251/ Patna - Gaya MEMU has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 13:45 origin 0
Parsa Bazar(PRBZ) 13:55 13:56 1 0
Punpun Ghat Halt(PNUG) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Punpun(PPN) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Pothahi(PFT) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Nema Halt(NEMA) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Nadwan(NDW) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Masaudhi Court Halt(MDCR) 14:32 14:33 1 0
Taregna(TEA) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Chhotaki Masaudhi Halt(CKMI) 14:42 14:43 1 0
Teneri Halt(TNRI) 14:47 14:48 1 0
Nadaul(NDU) 14:51 14:52 1 0
Seonan Halt(SONH) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Karona Halt(KRON) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Jehanabad(JHD) 15:06 15:08 2 0
Jehanabad Court(JHDC) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Mai Halt(IAM) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Niyazipur Halt(NZP) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Mirabigha Halt(MBAH) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Tehta(THA) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Makhdumpur Gaya(MDE) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Bela(BELA) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Ore Halt(OREH) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Chakand(CKH) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 16:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Gaya MEMU Express Special 03275 Patna Junction 05:00 Gaya Junction 08:08 Daily
Patna - Gaya MEMU Express Special 03269 Patna Junction 14:30 Gaya Junction 17:16 Daily
Patna - Gaya MEMU Express Special 03263 Patna Junction 22:00 Gaya Junction 00:45 Daily
Patna - Gaya MEMU 63241 Patna Junction 05:00 Gaya Junction 08:10 Daily
Patna - Gaya MEMU 63243 Patna Junction 06:30 Gaya Junction 09:30 Daily
Patna - Gaya MEMU 63245 Patna Junction 08:00 Gaya Junction 11:00 Daily
Patna - Gaya MEMU 63247 Patna Junction 09:15 Gaya Junction 12:15 Daily
Patna - Gaya MEMU 63249 Patna Junction 11:50 Gaya Junction 14:50 Daily
Patna - Gaya MEMU Express Special 03335 Patna Junction 05:00 Gaya Junction 08:08 Daily
Patna - Gaya MEMU Special 03211 Patna Junction 18:30 Gaya Junction 21:16 Daily
Patna - Gaya MEMU 63251 Patna Junction 13:45 Gaya Junction 16:45 Daily
Patna - Gaya MEMU 63253 Patna Junction 14:45 Gaya Junction 17:55 Daily
Patna - Gaya MEMU 63255 Patna Junction 18:30 Gaya Junction 21:30 Daily
Patna - Gaya MEMU 63257 Patna Junction 20:20 Gaya Junction 23:35 Daily
Patna - Gaya MEMU 63259 Patna Junction 22:00 Gaya Junction 01:00 Daily
Patna - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) 53213 Patna Junction 12:45 Gaya Junction 16:00 Daily
Patna - Gaya MEMU Special 03353 Patna Junction 08:00 Gaya Junction 10:46 Daily
Patna - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) 53233 Patna Junction 12:45 Gaya Junction 16:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Gaya MEMU ?
  • Patna - Gaya MEMU Train Number is 63251.

  • How many days in a week 63251 Patna - Gaya MEMU runs ?
  • 63251 Patna - Gaya MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63251 Patna - Gaya MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63251 Patna - Gaya MEMU train is 2m at Jehanabad,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Gaya MEMU ?
  • Patna - Gaya MEMU runs between Patna Junction to Gaya Junction. It departs from Patna Junction at 13:45 and reaches Gaya Junction/GAYA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63251 ?
  • 63251 arrives on platform number 9 at Patna Junction and at platform number 8 at Gaya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Gaya MEMU?
  • Patna - Gaya MEMU took 3h 0m to cover total distance of 92km between Patna Junction and Gaya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Gaya MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gaya Junction at 16:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22949/ Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
12792/ Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Danapur to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13351/ Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT) run from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha. Depart time of 11:42 and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15663/ Agartala - Silchar Express run from Agartala to Silchar. Depart time of 11:11 and arrival time of 18:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12715/ Sachkhand Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)