63263 Patna - Buxar MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Buxar MEMU
  • Number
    63263
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Buxar/BXR
  • Train Avg. speed
    22km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    118km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63234
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

63263/ Patna - Buxar MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Buxar. The total distance covered by the train is 118km and average speed of the train is 22km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63263/ Patna - Buxar MEMU has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 13:45 origin 0
Sachiwalay Halt(SCY) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 13:57 13:58 1 0
Danapur(DNR) 14:05 14:10 5 0
Neora(NEO) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Gandhi Halt(GNHI) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Sadisopur(SDE) 14:25 14:26 1 0
Patel Halt(PATL) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Bihta(BTA) 14:36 14:38 2 0
Koelwar(KWR) 14:47 14:48 1 0
Kulharia(KUA) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Karisath(KRS) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Kauriya(KYA) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Bihiya(BEA) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Banahi(BYN) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Sikaria Halt(SKRI) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Raghunathpur(RPR) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Twining Ganj(TWG) 16:41 16:42 1 0
V.V. Giri Halt(VVG) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Dumraon(DURE) 16:52 16:54 2 0
Kushalpur Harnaha Halt(KPHH) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Baruna(BUE) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Nadaon Halt(NDON) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Buxar(BXR) 19:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Buxar MEMU 53205 Patna Junction 13:45 Buxar 19:10 Daily
Patna - Buxar MEMU 63263 Patna Junction 13:45 Buxar 19:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Buxar MEMU ?
  • Patna - Buxar MEMU Train Number is 63263.

  • How many days in a week 63263 Patna - Buxar MEMU runs ?
  • 63263 Patna - Buxar MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63263 Patna - Buxar MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63263 Patna - Buxar MEMU train is 5m at Danapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Buxar MEMU ?
  • Patna - Buxar MEMU runs between Patna Junction to Buxar. It departs from Patna Junction at 13:45 and reaches Buxar/BXR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63263 ?
  • 63263 arrives on platform number 3 at Patna Junction and at platform number 3 at Buxar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Buxar MEMU?
  • Patna - Buxar MEMU took 5h 25m to cover total distance of 118km between Patna Junction and Buxar.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Buxar MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Buxar at 19:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22949/ Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22849/ Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22833/ Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express run from Bhubaneswar to Krishnarajapuram. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22606/ Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT) run from Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)