63269 Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU
  • Number
    63269
  • Source
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 17m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63270
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

63269/ Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Samastipur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63269/ Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) origin 06:33 origin 0
Karpoori Gram(KPGM) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Vishnupur Bathua Halt(VBH) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Dubaha(DUBH) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Dholi(DOL) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Siho(SIHO) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Silout(SLT) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Narayanpur Anant(NRPA) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 07:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Samastipur - Muzaffarpur DEMU ( via Sitamarhi ) 75207 Samastipur Junction 04:45 Muzaffarpur Junction 10:45 Daily
Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU 55227 Samastipur Junction 06:33 Muzaffarpur Junction 07:50 Daily
Samastipur - Muzaffarpur DEMU ( via Sitamarhi ) 55505 Samastipur Junction 04:45 Muzaffarpur Junction 10:45 Daily
Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU 55239 Samastipur Junction 16:35 Muzaffarpur Junction 18:05 Daily
Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63269 Samastipur Junction 06:33 Muzaffarpur Junction 07:50 Daily
Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special 05255 Samastipur Junction 06:33 Muzaffarpur Junction 07:50 Daily
Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63215 Samastipur Junction 16:35 Muzaffarpur Junction 18:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU ?
  • Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU Train Number is 63269.

  • How many days in a week 63269 Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU runs ?
  • 63269 Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63269 Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63269 Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU train is 1m at Karpoori Gram, Khudiram B Pusa, Vishnupur Bathua Halt, Dubaha, Dholi, Siho, Silout, Narayanpur Anant,

  • What is the Schedule of Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU ?
  • Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU runs between Samastipur Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. It departs from Samastipur Junction at 06:33 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63269 ?
  • 63269 arrives on platform number at Samastipur Junction and at platform number at Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU?
  • Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU took 1h 17m to cover total distance of 52km between Samastipur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 07:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22951/ Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22617/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
22120/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express run from Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19208/ Somnath - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) run from Somnath to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)