63284 Patna - Barauni MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Barauni MEMU
  • Number
    63284
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    120km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63283
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

63284/ Patna - Barauni MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Barauni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 120km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63284/ Patna - Barauni MEMU has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 08:20 origin 0
Sachiwalay Halt(SCY) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 08:45 08:47 2 0
Digha Bridge Halt(DGBH) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Bharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction(PHLG) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 09:14 09:16 2 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 09:25 09:27 2 0
Chakmakrand(CKRD) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Akshaywat Rai Nagar(AYRN) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Chak Sikandar(CSR) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Gram Kharika(GKHT) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Desari(DES) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Sahadai Buzurg(SDG) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Mehnar Road(MNO) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Basudeopur Chandail Halt(BDUA) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Nandani Lagunia(NNNL) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Mohiuddinnagar(MOG) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Harpur Bochaha(HBP) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Vidyapatidham(VPDA) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Sherpur Dhipura(SPPA) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 11:29 11:31 2 0
Teghra(TGA) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Barauni Flag(BUJ) 12:02 12:03 1 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 13:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Barauni MEMU 75224 Patna Junction 20:05 Barauni Junction 03:05 Daily
Patna - Barauni MEMU Passenger Special 03284 Patna Junction 08:20 Barauni Junction 12:20 Daily
Patna - Barauni MEMU 63284 Patna Junction 08:20 Barauni Junction 13:00 Daily
Patna - Barauni MEMU 63280 Patna Junction 20:05 Barauni Junction 03:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Barauni MEMU ?
  • Patna - Barauni MEMU Train Number is 63284.

  • How many days in a week 63284 Patna - Barauni MEMU runs ?
  • 63284 Patna - Barauni MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63284 Patna - Barauni MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63284 Patna - Barauni MEMU train is 2m at Patliputra Junction, Sonpur Junction, Hajipur Junction, Bachhwara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Barauni MEMU ?
  • Patna - Barauni MEMU runs between Patna Junction to Barauni Junction. It departs from Patna Junction at 08:20 and reaches Barauni Junction/BJU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63284 ?
  • 63284 arrives on platform number 5 at Patna Junction and at platform number at Barauni Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Barauni MEMU?
  • Patna - Barauni MEMU took 4h 40m to cover total distance of 120km between Patna Junction and Barauni Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Barauni MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barauni Junction at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22202/ Puri - Sealdah Duronto Express run from Puri to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22166/ Singrauli - Bhopal SF Express run from Singrauli to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
19055/ Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly Express run from Valsad to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)