63303 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katihar - Samastipur MEMU
  • Number
    63303
  • Source
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Destination
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    231km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63304
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

63303/ Katihar - Samastipur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katihar Junction and Samastipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 231km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63303/ Katihar - Samastipur MEMU has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katihar Junction(KIR) origin 12:15 origin 0
Semapur(SMO) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Karhagola Road(CRR) 12:40 12:41 1 0
Bakhri(BKHR) 12:50 12:51 1 0
Kursela(KUE) 13:00 13:01 1 0
Katareah(KTRH) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Naugachia(NNA) 13:30 13:32 2 0
Kharik(KHQ) 13:41 13:42 1 0
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 13:56 13:58 2 0
Narayanpur(NNR) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Bharat Khand(BRKB) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Pasraha(PSR) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Gauchhari(GAI) 14:35 14:36 1 0
Maheshkhunt(MSK) 14:51 14:52 1 0
Chedhabanni Halt(CDBN) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 15:50 15:55 5 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 16:05 16:10 5 0
Umeshnagar(UMNR) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 16:23 16:24 1 0
Lakhminia(LKN) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Danauli Phulwaria(DPL) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Lakho(LAK) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Begusarai(BGS) 16:55 16:57 2 0
Tilrath(TIL) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Bihat Halt(BEHT) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 17:50 18:00 10 0
Barauni Flag(BUJ) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Teghra(TGA) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 18:47 18:49 2 0
Sathajagat(STJT) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 19:38 19:40 2 0
NazirGanj(NAZJ) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Ujiarpur(UJP) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 21:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katihar - Samastipur MEMU Special 03315 Katihar Junction 12:15 Samastipur Junction 20:01 Daily
Katihar - Samastipur MEMU 63303 Katihar Junction 12:15 Samastipur Junction 21:05 Daily
Katihar - Samastipur MEMU 63307 Katihar Junction 08:35 Samastipur Junction 16:25 Daily
Katihar - Samastipur MEMU 75241 Katihar Junction 08:35 Samastipur Junction 16:25 Daily
Katihar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) 55537 Katihar Junction 08:35 Samastipur Junction 16:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Katihar - Samastipur MEMU ?
  • Katihar - Samastipur MEMU Train Number is 63303.

  • How many days in a week 63303 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU runs ?
  • 63303 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63303 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63303 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU train is 10m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Katihar - Samastipur MEMU ?
  • Katihar - Samastipur MEMU runs between Katihar Junction to Samastipur Junction. It departs from Katihar Junction at 12:15 and reaches Samastipur Junction/SPJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63303 ?
  • 63303 arrives on platform number 8 at Katihar Junction and at platform number at Samastipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Katihar - Samastipur MEMU?
  • Katihar - Samastipur MEMU took 8h 50m to cover total distance of 231km between Katihar Junction and Samastipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Katihar - Samastipur MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Samastipur Junction at 21:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22604/ Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT) run from Villupuram Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22459/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express run from Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18417/ Puri - Gunupur Express run from Puri to Gunupur. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17230/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16732/ Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Express (UnReserved) run from TIRUCHENDUR to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)