63307 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katihar - Samastipur MEMU
  • Number
    63307
  • Source
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Destination
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    231km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63308
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

63307/ Katihar - Samastipur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katihar Junction and Samastipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 231km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63307/ Katihar - Samastipur MEMU has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katihar Junction(KIR) origin 08:35 origin 0
Semapur(SMO) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Karhagola Road(CRR) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Bakhri(BKHR) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Kursela(KUE) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Katareah(KTRH) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Naugachia(NNA) 09:45 09:47 2 0
Kharik(KHQ) 09:56 09:57 1 0
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 10:07 10:09 2 0
Narayanpur(NNR) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Bharat Khand(BRKB) 10:23 10:24 1 0
Pasraha(PSR) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Gauchhari(GAI) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Maheshkhunt(MSK) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Chedhabanni Halt(CDBN) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 11:35 11:37 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 11:47 11:49 2 0
Umeshnagar(UMNR) 11:55 11:56 1 0
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Lakhminia(LKN) 12:14 12:16 2 0
Danauli Phulwaria(DPL) 12:23 12:24 1 0
Lakho(LAK) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Begusarai(BGS) 12:42 12:44 2 0
Tilrath(TIL) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Bihat Halt(BEHT) 13:16 13:17 1 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 14:00 14:10 10 0
Barauni Flag(BUJ) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Teghra(TGA) 14:21 14:23 2 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Sathajagat(STJT) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 15:36 15:38 2 0
NazirGanj(NAZJ) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Ujiarpur(UJP) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 16:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katihar - Samastipur MEMU Special 03315 Katihar Junction 12:15 Samastipur Junction 20:01 Daily
Katihar - Samastipur MEMU 63303 Katihar Junction 12:15 Samastipur Junction 21:05 Daily
Katihar - Samastipur MEMU 63307 Katihar Junction 08:35 Samastipur Junction 16:25 Daily
Katihar - Samastipur MEMU 75241 Katihar Junction 08:35 Samastipur Junction 16:25 Daily
Katihar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) 55537 Katihar Junction 08:35 Samastipur Junction 16:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Katihar - Samastipur MEMU ?
  • Katihar - Samastipur MEMU Train Number is 63307.

  • How many days in a week 63307 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU runs ?
  • 63307 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63307 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63307 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU train is 10m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Katihar - Samastipur MEMU ?
  • Katihar - Samastipur MEMU runs between Katihar Junction to Samastipur Junction. It departs from Katihar Junction at 08:35 and reaches Samastipur Junction/SPJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63307 ?
  • 63307 arrives on platform number 7 at Katihar Junction and at platform number 1 at Samastipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Katihar - Samastipur MEMU?
  • Katihar - Samastipur MEMU took 7h 50m to cover total distance of 231km between Katihar Junction and Samastipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Katihar - Samastipur MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Samastipur Junction at 16:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19725/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18234/ Narmada Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)