63315 Jhajha - Gaya MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhajha - Gaya MEMU
  • Number
    63315
  • Source
    Jhajha/JAJ
  • Destination
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    183km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 45m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63316
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

63315/ Jhajha - Gaya MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhajha and Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 183km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63315/ Jhajha - Gaya MEMU has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhajha(JAJ) origin 14:00 origin 0
Dadpur(DPX) 14:06 14:08 2 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 14:14 14:16 2 0
Chaura(CUX) 14:25 14:26 1 0
Jamui(JMU) 14:34 14:36 2 0
Bhalui(BFM) 14:50 14:51 1 0
Mananpur(MNP) 15:01 15:03 2 0
Bansipur(BSQP) 15:25 15:27 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 15:45 15:50 5 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 15:55 15:57 2 0
Garsanda Halt(GSDH) 16:12 16:13 1 0
Sirari(SRY) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Eksari(EKH) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Sheikpura(SHK) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Kusumha Bihar Halt(KSMB) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Kashi Chak(KSC) 16:59 17:01 2 0
Baghi Ghauspur(BFX) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Warisale Ganj(WRS) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Baghi Bardiha(BBE) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Nawadah(NWD) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Chatar Halt(CTHT) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Tilaiya Junction(TIA) 18:31 18:33 2 0
Manjhwe(MZW) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Jamuawan(JMN) 18:50 18:51 1 0
WazerGanj(WZJ) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Karjara(KRJR) 19:29 19:31 2 0
Paimar(PMI) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Manpur Junction(MPO) 20:16 20:18 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 20:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhajha - Gaya MEMU 53623 Jhajha 14:00 Gaya Junction 20:45 Daily
Jhajha - Gaya MEMU 63315 Jhajha 14:00 Gaya Junction 20:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jhajha - Gaya MEMU ?
  • Jhajha - Gaya MEMU Train Number is 63315.

  • How many days in a week 63315 Jhajha - Gaya MEMU runs ?
  • 63315 Jhajha - Gaya MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63315 Jhajha - Gaya MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63315 Jhajha - Gaya MEMU train is 5m at Kiul Junction, Nawadah,

  • What is the Schedule of Jhajha - Gaya MEMU ?
  • Jhajha - Gaya MEMU runs between Jhajha to Gaya Junction. It departs from Jhajha at 14:00 and reaches Gaya Junction/GAYA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63315 ?
  • 63315 arrives on platform number at Jhajha and at platform number 9 at Gaya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jhajha - Gaya MEMU?
  • Jhajha - Gaya MEMU took 6h 45m to cover total distance of 183km between Jhajha and Gaya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jhajha - Gaya MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gaya Junction at 20:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22664/ Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)