63316 Gaya - Jhajha MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gaya - Jhajha MEMU
  • Number
    63316
  • Source
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Destination
    Jhajha/JAJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    21km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    183km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63315
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class

63316/ Gaya - Jhajha MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gaya Junction and Jhajha. The total distance covered by the train is 183km and average speed of the train is 21km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63316/ Gaya - Jhajha MEMU has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gaya Junction(GAYA) origin 04:50 origin 0
Manpur Junction(MPO) 05:18 05:20 2 0
Paimar(PMI) 05:24 05:26 2 0
Karjara(KRJR) 05:32 05:33 1 0
Kothana Halt(KLNA) 05:39 05:40 1 0
WazerGanj(WZJ) 05:50 05:52 2 0
Jamuawan(JMN) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Manjhwe(MZW) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Tilaiya Junction(TIA) 06:19 06:21 2 0
Garobigha Halt(GBHA) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Chatar Halt(CTHT) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Nawadah(NWD) 07:00 07:05 5 0
Sadipur Halt(XSAD) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Baghi Bardiha(BBE) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Warisale Ganj(WRS) 07:37 07:39 2 0
Sonwarsa Halt(SONW) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Baghi Ghauspur(BFX) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Kashi Chak(KSC) 08:19 08:21 2 0
Dergaon Halt(DGNH) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Kusumha Bihar Halt(KSMB) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Sheikpura(SHK) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Eksari(EKH) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Adarsh Manpur(AHMP) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Sirari(SRY) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Kachhiyana Halt(KCYN) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Garsanda Halt(GSDH) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Karota Patri Halt(KRTR) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 09:36 09:38 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 10:25 10:30 5 0
Mahesh Leta Halt(MHLT) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Lakhochak Halt(LCK) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Bansipur(BSQP) 10:45 10:46 1 0
Balahapur Halt(BLHR) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Mananpur(MNP) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Basuachak Halt(BQSP) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Bhalui(BFM) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Kunder Halt(KDER) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Jamui(JMU) 11:36 11:38 2 0
Chaura(CUX) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Dadpur(DPX) 12:07 12:08 1 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 13:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gaya - Jhajha MEMU 53624 Gaya Junction 04:50 Jhajha 13:30 Daily
Gaya - Jhajha MEMU 63316 Gaya Junction 04:50 Jhajha 13:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gaya - Jhajha MEMU ?
  • Gaya - Jhajha MEMU Train Number is 63316.

  • How many days in a week 63316 Gaya - Jhajha MEMU runs ?
  • 63316 Gaya - Jhajha MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63316 Gaya - Jhajha MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63316 Gaya - Jhajha MEMU train is 5m at Nawadah, Kiul Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gaya - Jhajha MEMU ?
  • Gaya - Jhajha MEMU runs between Gaya Junction to Jhajha. It departs from Gaya Junction at 04:50 and reaches Jhajha/JAJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63316 ?
  • 63316 arrives on platform number 6 at Gaya Junction and at platform number at Jhajha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gaya - Jhajha MEMU?
  • Gaya - Jhajha MEMU took 8h 40m to cover total distance of 183km between Gaya Junction and Jhajha.

  • What is the last station of Gaya - Jhajha MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jhajha at 13:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12657/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail (PT) run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12654/ Rock Fort SF Express (PT) run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12582/ New Delhi - Banaras SF Express run from New Delhi to Banaras. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12521/ Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express (PT) run from Barauni Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
12458/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Churu) run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)