63330 Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU
  • Number
    63330
  • Source
    Fatuha Junction/FUT
  • Destination
    Rajgir/RGD
  • Train Avg. speed
    19km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    71km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63329
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

63330/ Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Fatuha Junction and Rajgir. The total distance covered by the train is 71km and average speed of the train is 19km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63330/ Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Fatuha Junction(FUT) origin 17:20 origin 0
Gokulnagar(XGN) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Machriawan(MCY) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Naika Road(NARD) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Daniyawan Bazar Halt(DNWH) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Daniyawan Junction(DHWN) 17:58 18:00 2 0
SLNG(SLNG) 18:09 18:10 1 0
LUBA(LUBA) 18:16 18:17 1 0
RUKH(RUKH) 18:25 18:26 1 0
CNDI(CNDI) 18:30 18:31 1 0
BADH(BADH) 18:38 18:39 1 0
NRSI(NRSI) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Dekpura Halt(DKR) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Suhsarai(SOW) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Bihar Sharif Junction(BEHS) 19:26 19:28 2 0
Tungi Halt(TNGI) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Pawapuri Road Halt(POE) 19:39 19:41 2 0
Deepnagar Halt(DPNR) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Nalanda(NLD) 20:02 20:04 2 0
Marahra(MH) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Silao(SILO) 20:14 20:16 2 0
Karahdih Halt(KHDH) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Sardar Patel Halt(SDPH) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Rajgir(RGD) 21:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU 63330 Fatuha Junction 17:20 Rajgir 21:10 Daily
Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU Express Special 03224 Fatuha Junction 17:20 Rajgir 20:20 Daily
Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU 53210 Fatuha Junction 17:20 Rajgir 21:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU ?
  • Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU Train Number is 63330.

  • How many days in a week 63330 Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU runs ?
  • 63330 Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63330 Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63330 Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU train is 2m at Daniyawan Bazar Halt, Daniyawan Junction, Bihar Sharif Junction, Pawapuri Road Halt, Nalanda, Silao,

  • What is the Schedule of Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU ?
  • Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU runs between Fatuha Junction to Rajgir. It departs from Fatuha Junction at 17:20 and reaches Rajgir/RGD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63330 ?
  • 63330 arrives on platform number at Fatuha Junction and at platform number at Rajgir.

  • What is the travel route and time of Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU?
  • Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU took 3h 50m to cover total distance of 71km between Fatuha Junction and Rajgir.

  • What is the last station of Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajgir at 21:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12864/ SMVT Bengaluru - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from SMVT Bengaluru to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14506/ Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved) run from Nangal Dam to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12280/ Taj Express run from New Delhi to Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. Depart time of 06:55 and arrival time of 14:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)