63353 Sonpur - Chhapra MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sonpur - Chhapra MEMU
  • Number
    63353
  • Source
    Sonpur Junction/SEE
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    54km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    63354
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

63353/ Sonpur - Chhapra MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sonpur Junction and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 54km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63353/ Sonpur - Chhapra MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sonpur Junction(SEE) origin 07:10 origin 0
Parmanandpur(PMU) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Nayagaon(NYO) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Sitalpur(STLR) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Dighwara(DGA) 07:40 07:42 2 0
Ambika Bhawani Halt(AABH) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Awatarnagar(ATNR) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Panchpatia Deoria Halt(PPDA) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Baragopal(BAGL) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Dumri Juara(DRI) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Goldinganj(GJH) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Chhapra Kacheri(CI) 08:40 08:42 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 08:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sonpur - Chhapra MEMU 63351 Sonpur Junction 15:50 Chhapra Junction 18:10 Daily
Sonpur - Chhapra MEMU 63353 Sonpur Junction 07:10 Chhapra Junction 08:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sonpur - Chhapra MEMU Express Special 05247 Sonpur Junction 07:15 Chhapra Junction 09:05 Daily
Sonpur - Chhapra MEMU Express Special 05245 Sonpur Junction 15:30 Chhapra Junction 17:30 Daily
Sonpur - Chhapra MEMU 75221 Sonpur Junction 15:50 Chhapra Junction 18:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sonpur - Chhapra MEMU ?
  • Sonpur - Chhapra MEMU Train Number is 63353.

  • How many days in a week 63353 Sonpur - Chhapra MEMU runs ?
  • 63353 Sonpur - Chhapra MEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63353 Sonpur - Chhapra MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63353 Sonpur - Chhapra MEMU train is 2m at Dighwara, Chhapra Kacheri,

  • What is the Schedule of Sonpur - Chhapra MEMU ?
  • Sonpur - Chhapra MEMU runs between Sonpur Junction to Chhapra Junction. It departs from Sonpur Junction at 07:10 and reaches Chhapra Junction/CPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63353 ?
  • 63353 arrives on platform number 1 at Sonpur Junction and at platform number 5 at Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sonpur - Chhapra MEMU?
  • Sonpur - Chhapra MEMU took 1h 45m to cover total distance of 54km between Sonpur Junction and Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sonpur - Chhapra MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhapra Junction at 08:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20921/ Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:38. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
14602/ Hanumangarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) run from Hanumangarh Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13142/ Teesta Torsa Express (PT) run from New Alipurduar to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 11:06 and arrival time of 05:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12035/ Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Express run from Tanakpur to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)