63568 Jhajha - Asansol MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhajha - Asansol MEMU
  • Number
    63568
  • Source
    Jhajha/JAJ
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    155km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63567
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

63568/ Jhajha - Asansol MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhajha and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 155km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63568/ Jhajha - Asansol MEMU has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhajha(JAJ) origin 13:20 origin 0
Narganjo Halt(NRGO) 13:31 13:32 1 0
Simultala(STL) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Lahabon(LHB) 13:55 13:56 1 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Kumrabad Rohini(KBQ) 14:16 14:17 1 0
Sankarpur(SNQ) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Mathurapur(MUW) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 14:42 14:45 3 0
Joramow(JRW) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Madankata(MNC) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Kaseetar Halt(KEE) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Jamtara(JMT) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 15:39 15:41 2 0
Rupnarayanpur(RNPR) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Salanpur(SLS) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Barachak Junction(BCQ) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 16:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhajha - Asansol MEMU 63568 Jhajha 13:20 Asansol Junction 16:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jhajha - Asansol MEMU ?
  • Jhajha - Asansol MEMU Train Number is 63568.

  • How many days in a week 63568 Jhajha - Asansol MEMU runs ?
  • 63568 Jhajha - Asansol MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63568 Jhajha - Asansol MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63568 Jhajha - Asansol MEMU train is 3m at Madhupur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jhajha - Asansol MEMU ?
  • Jhajha - Asansol MEMU runs between Jhajha to Asansol Junction. It departs from Jhajha at 13:20 and reaches Asansol Junction/ASN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63568 ?
  • 63568 arrives on platform number at Jhajha and at platform number 5 at Asansol Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jhajha - Asansol MEMU?
  • Jhajha - Asansol MEMU took 3h 15m to cover total distance of 155km between Jhajha and Asansol Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jhajha - Asansol MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Asansol Junction at 16:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)