63592 Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU
  • Number
    63592
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Bokaro Steel City/BKSC
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    137km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    63591
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

63592/ Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Bokaro Steel City. The total distance covered by the train is 137km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63592/ Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 07:05 origin 0
Burnpur(BURN) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Damodar Junction(DMA) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Madhukunda(MDKD) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Muradi(MDF) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Ramkanali Junction(RKI) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Bero(BERO) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Garhdhrubeswar(GRB) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Anara(ANR) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Bagalia(BGA) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Kustaur(KSU) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Chharra(CHRA) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 09:00 09:10 10 0
Gourinathdham(GTD) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Chas Road(CAS) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Garh Jaipur(GUG) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Damru Ghutu(DRGU) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Pundag(PNW) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Radhagaon(RDF) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 11:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU 63592 Asansol Junction 07:05 Bokaro Steel City 11:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU (via Adra) 63596 Asansol Junction 18:00 Bokaro Steel City 23:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU ?
  • Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU Train Number is 63592.

  • How many days in a week 63592 Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU runs ?
  • 63592 Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63592 Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63592 Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU train is 10m at Purulia Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU ?
  • Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU runs between Asansol Junction to Bokaro Steel City. It departs from Asansol Junction at 07:05 and reaches Bokaro Steel City/BKSC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63592 ?
  • 63592 arrives on platform number at Asansol Junction and at platform number 3 at Bokaro Steel City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU?
  • Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU took 4h 0m to cover total distance of 137km between Asansol Junction and Bokaro Steel City.

  • What is the last station of Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bokaro Steel City at 11:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15753/ Sifhung Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)