63594 Asansol - Purulia MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - Purulia MEMU
  • Number
    63594
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Purulia Junction/PRR
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    81km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 38m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63593
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

63594/ Asansol - Purulia MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Purulia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 81km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63594/ Asansol - Purulia MEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 10:52 origin 0
Burnpur(BURN) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Damodar Junction(DMA) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Madhukunda(MDKD) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Muradi(MDF) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Ramkanali Junction(RKI) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Bero(BERO) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 12:05 12:15 10 0
Garhdhrubeswar(GRB) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Anara(ANR) 12:33 12:34 1 0
Bagalia(BGA) 12:42 12:43 1 0
Kustaur(KSU) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Chharra(CHRA) 12:55 12:56 1 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 13:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Asansol - Purulia MEMU 63594 Asansol Junction 10:52 Purulia Junction 13:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Asansol - Purulia MEMU ?
  • Asansol - Purulia MEMU Train Number is 63594.

  • How many days in a week 63594 Asansol - Purulia MEMU runs ?
  • 63594 Asansol - Purulia MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63594 Asansol - Purulia MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63594 Asansol - Purulia MEMU train is 10m at Adra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Asansol - Purulia MEMU ?
  • Asansol - Purulia MEMU runs between Asansol Junction to Purulia Junction. It departs from Asansol Junction at 10:52 and reaches Purulia Junction/PRR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63594 ?
  • 63594 arrives on platform number 1 at Asansol Junction and at platform number 4 at Purulia Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Asansol - Purulia MEMU?
  • Asansol - Purulia MEMU took 2h 38m to cover total distance of 81km between Asansol Junction and Purulia Junction.

  • What is the last station of Asansol - Purulia MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Purulia Junction at 13:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22158/ Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CSMT SF Mail (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22196/ Bandra Terminus - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Superfast Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Korba to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)