63598 Asansol - Ranchi MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - Ranchi MEMU
  • Number
    63598
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    200km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 30m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63597
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

63598/ Asansol - Ranchi MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 200km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63598/ Asansol - Ranchi MEMU has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 05:20 origin 0
Burnpur(BURN) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Damodar Junction(DMA) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Madhukunda(MDKD) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Muradi(MDF) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Ramkanali Junction(RKI) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Bero(BERO) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Garhdhrubeswar(GRB) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Anara(ANR) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Bagalia(BGA) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Kustaur(KSU) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Chharra(CHRA) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 07:15 07:45 30 0
Gourinathdham(GTD) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Chas Road(CAS) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Garh Jaipur(GUG) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Begunkodar(BKDR) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Jhalida(JAA) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Tulin(THO) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Silli(SLF) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Kita(KITA) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Gautamdhara(GATD) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Gangaghat(GAG) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Tatisilwai Junction(TIS) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Namkom(NKM) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 11:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Asansol - Ranchi MEMU 63598 Asansol Junction 05:20 Ranchi Junction 11:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Asansol - Ranchi MEMU ?
  • Asansol - Ranchi MEMU Train Number is 63598.

  • How many days in a week 63598 Asansol - Ranchi MEMU runs ?
  • 63598 Asansol - Ranchi MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63598 Asansol - Ranchi MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63598 Asansol - Ranchi MEMU train is 30m at Purulia Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Asansol - Ranchi MEMU ?
  • Asansol - Ranchi MEMU runs between Asansol Junction to Ranchi Junction. It departs from Asansol Junction at 05:20 and reaches Ranchi Junction/RNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63598 ?
  • 63598 arrives on platform number at Asansol Junction and at platform number 3 at Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Asansol - Ranchi MEMU?
  • Asansol - Ranchi MEMU took 6h 30m to cover total distance of 200km between Asansol Junction and Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Asansol - Ranchi MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ranchi Junction at 11:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22402/ Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express run from Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
20407/ Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Japla) run from Ranchi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19711/ Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)