64154 Aligarh - Tundla MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Aligarh - Tundla MEMU
  • Number
    64154
  • Source
    Aligarh Junction/ALJN
  • Destination
    Tundla Junction/TDL
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    78km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64165
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

64154/ Aligarh - Tundla MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Aligarh Junction and Tundla Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 78km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64154/ Aligarh - Tundla MEMU has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) origin 12:30 origin 0
Daud Khan(DAQ) 12:37 12:38 1 0
Mandrak(MXK) 12:45 12:46 1 0
Sasni(SNS) 12:53 12:54 1 0
Hathras Junction(HRS) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Pora(PORA) 13:11 13:12 1 0
Jalesar Road(JLS) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Chamrola(CMR) 13:26 13:27 1 0
Barhan Junction(BRN) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Mitawali(MTI) 13:41 13:42 1 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 13:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Aligarh - Tundla MEMU 64154 Aligarh Junction 12:30 Tundla Junction 13:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Aligarh - Tundla MEMU ?
  • Aligarh - Tundla MEMU Train Number is 64154.

  • How many days in a week 64154 Aligarh - Tundla MEMU runs ?
  • 64154 Aligarh - Tundla MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64154 Aligarh - Tundla MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64154 Aligarh - Tundla MEMU train is 1m at Daud Khan, Mandrak, Sasni, Hathras Junction, Pora, Jalesar Road, Chamrola, Barhan Junction, Mitawali,

  • What is the Schedule of Aligarh - Tundla MEMU ?
  • Aligarh - Tundla MEMU runs between Aligarh Junction to Tundla Junction. It departs from Aligarh Junction at 12:30 and reaches Tundla Junction/TDL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64154 ?
  • 64154 arrives on platform number 2 at Aligarh Junction and at platform number 4 at Tundla Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Aligarh - Tundla MEMU?
  • Aligarh - Tundla MEMU took 1h 25m to cover total distance of 78km between Aligarh Junction and Tundla Junction.

  • What is the last station of Aligarh - Tundla MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tundla Junction at 13:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22985/ Rajasthan Humsafar Express run from Udaipur City to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22669/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Nagpur) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)