64165 Tundla - Aligarh MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tundla - Aligarh MEMU
  • Number
    64165
  • Source
    Tundla Junction/TDL
  • Destination
    Aligarh Junction/ALJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    78km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64154
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

64165/ Tundla - Aligarh MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tundla Junction and Aligarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 78km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64165/ Tundla - Aligarh MEMU has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tundla Junction(TDL) origin 09:40 origin 0
Mitawali(MTI) 09:50 09:51 1 0
Barhan Junction(BRN) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Chamrola(CMR) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Jalesar Road(JLS) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Pora(PORA) 10:23 10:24 1 0
Hathras Junction(HRS) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Sasni(SNS) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Mandrak(MXK) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Daud Khan(DAQ) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 11:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tundla - Aligarh MEMU 64165 Tundla Junction 09:40 Aligarh Junction 11:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tundla - Aligarh MEMU ?
  • Tundla - Aligarh MEMU Train Number is 64165.

  • How many days in a week 64165 Tundla - Aligarh MEMU runs ?
  • 64165 Tundla - Aligarh MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64165 Tundla - Aligarh MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64165 Tundla - Aligarh MEMU train is 1m at Mitawali, Barhan Junction, Chamrola, Jalesar Road, Pora, Hathras Junction, Sasni, Mandrak, Daud Khan,

  • What is the Schedule of Tundla - Aligarh MEMU ?
  • Tundla - Aligarh MEMU runs between Tundla Junction to Aligarh Junction. It departs from Tundla Junction at 09:40 and reaches Aligarh Junction/ALJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64165 ?
  • 64165 arrives on platform number 4 at Tundla Junction and at platform number 4,5 at Aligarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tundla - Aligarh MEMU?
  • Tundla - Aligarh MEMU took 1h 50m to cover total distance of 78km between Tundla Junction and Aligarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tundla - Aligarh MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Aligarh Junction at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15159/ Sarnath Express run from Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19120/ Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express run from Somnath to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18416/ Puri - Barbil Express run from Puri to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13148/ Uttar Banga Express (PT) run from Bamanhat» to Sealdah. Depart time of 13:45 and arrival time of 05:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16315/ Mysuru - Kochuveli Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)