64483 Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt. MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt. MEMU
  • Number
    64483
  • Source
    Kurukshetra Junction/KKDE
  • Destination
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    42km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 5m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64482
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

64483/ Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt. MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kurukshetra Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 42km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64483/ Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt. MEMU has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) origin 22:55 origin 0
Dhoda Khedi(DHKR) 23:00 23:01 1 0
Dhirpur(DPP) 23:07 23:08 1 0
Dhola Mazra(DHMZ) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Shahbad Markanda(SHDM) 23:21 23:22 1 0
Mohri(MOY) 23:30 23:31 1 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 00:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt DEMU 74993 Kurukshetra Junction 12:25 Ambala Cantt. Junction 13:35 Daily
Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt. MEMU 64483 Kurukshetra Junction 22:55 Ambala Cantt. Junction 00:00 Daily
Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt. MEMU 64545 Kurukshetra Junction 10:20 Ambala Cantt. Junction 11:35 Daily
Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt. MEMU 64547 Kurukshetra Junction 17:50 Ambala Cantt. Junction 19:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt. MEMU ?
  • Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt. MEMU Train Number is 64483.

  • How many days in a week 64483 Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt. MEMU runs ?
  • 64483 Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt. MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64483 Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt. MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64483 Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt. MEMU train is 1m at Dhoda Khedi, Dhirpur, Dhola Mazra, Shahbad Markanda, Mohri,

  • What is the Schedule of Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt. MEMU ?
  • Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt. MEMU runs between Kurukshetra Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. It departs from Kurukshetra Junction at 22:55 and reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64483 ?
  • 64483 arrives on platform number 1 at Kurukshetra Junction and at platform number 6 at Ambala Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt. MEMU?
  • Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt. MEMU took 1h 5m to cover total distance of 42km between Kurukshetra Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt. MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction at 00:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22994/ Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from MAHUVA JN to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22202/ Puri - Sealdah Duronto Express run from Puri to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22166/ Singrauli - Bhopal SF Express run from Singrauli to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)