64543 Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU
  • Number
    64543
  • Source
    Panipat Junction/PNP
  • Destination
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    109km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64542
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

64543/ Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panipat Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 109km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64543/ Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panipat Junction(PNP) origin 17:50 origin 0
Babarpur(BBDE) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Kohand(KFU) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Gharaunda(GRA) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Bazida Jatan(BZJT) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Karnal(KUN) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Bhaini Khurd(BZK) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Taraori(TRR) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Nilokheri(NLKR) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Amin(AMIN) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 19:37 19:39 2 0
Dhoda Khedi(DHKR) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Dhirpur(DPP) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Dhola Mazra(DHMZ) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Shahbad Markanda(SHDM) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Mohri(MOY) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 20:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU 64541 Panipat Junction 05:45 Ambala Cantt. Junction 08:20 Daily
Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU 64543 Panipat Junction 17:50 Ambala Cantt. Junction 20:40 Daily
Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU 64481 Panipat Junction 20:00 Ambala Cantt. Junction 22:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU ?
  • Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU Train Number is 64543.

  • How many days in a week 64543 Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU runs ?
  • 64543 Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64543 Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64543 Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU train is 2m at Kurukshetra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU ?
  • Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU runs between Panipat Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. It departs from Panipat Junction at 17:50 and reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64543 ?
  • 64543 arrives on platform number 4 at Panipat Junction and at platform number 7 at Ambala Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU?
  • Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU took 2h 50m to cover total distance of 109km between Panipat Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the last station of Panipat - Ambala Cantt MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction at 20:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12806/ Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Express run from Lingampalli to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12805/ Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lingampalli. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12723/ Telangana Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12718/ Ratnachal SF Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12677/ KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)