64545 Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt. MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt. MEMU
  • Number
    64545
  • Source
    Kurukshetra Junction/KKDE
  • Destination
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    42km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64546
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

64545/ Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt. MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kurukshetra Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 42km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64545/ Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt. MEMU has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) origin 10:20 origin 0
Dhoda Khedi(DHKR) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Dhirpur(DPP) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Dhola Mazra(DHMZ) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Shahbad Markanda(SHDM) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Mohri(MOY) 10:55 10:56 1 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 11:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt DEMU 74993 Kurukshetra Junction 12:25 Ambala Cantt. Junction 13:35 Daily
Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt. MEMU 64483 Kurukshetra Junction 22:55 Ambala Cantt. Junction 00:00 Daily
Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt. MEMU 64545 Kurukshetra Junction 10:20 Ambala Cantt. Junction 11:35 Daily
Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt. MEMU 64547 Kurukshetra Junction 17:50 Ambala Cantt. Junction 19:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt. MEMU ?
  • Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt. MEMU Train Number is 64545.

  • How many days in a week 64545 Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt. MEMU runs ?
  • 64545 Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt. MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64545 Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt. MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64545 Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt. MEMU train is 1m at Dhoda Khedi, Dhirpur, Dhola Mazra, Shahbad Markanda, Mohri,

  • What is the Schedule of Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt. MEMU ?
  • Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt. MEMU runs between Kurukshetra Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. It departs from Kurukshetra Junction at 10:20 and reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64545 ?
  • 64545 arrives on platform number 3 at Kurukshetra Junction and at platform number 7 at Ambala Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt. MEMU?
  • Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt. MEMU took 1h 15m to cover total distance of 42km between Kurukshetra Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt. MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction at 11:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14602/ Hanumangarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) run from Hanumangarh Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18045/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12821/ Dhauli Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12678/ Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Ernakulam Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 08:45 and arrival time of 15:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)