64546 Ambala Cantt - Kurukshetra MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ambala Cantt - Kurukshetra MEMU
  • Number
    64546
  • Source
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Destination
    Kurukshetra Junction/KKDE
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    42km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64545
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

64546/ Ambala Cantt - Kurukshetra MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Kurukshetra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 42km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64546/ Ambala Cantt - Kurukshetra MEMU has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) origin 07:45 origin 0
Mohri(MOY) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Shahbad Markanda(SHDM) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Dhola Mazra(DHMZ) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Dhirpur(DPP) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Dhoda Khedi(DHKR) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 09:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ambala Cantt - Kurukshetra DEMU 74994 Ambala Cantt. Junction 10:30 Kurukshetra Junction 11:25 Daily
Ambala Cantt. - Kurukshetra MEMU 64482 Ambala Cantt. Junction 04:35 Kurukshetra Junction 05:30 Daily
Ambala Cantt - Kurukshetra MEMU 64546 Ambala Cantt. Junction 07:45 Kurukshetra Junction 09:15 Daily
Ambala Cantt. - Kurukshetra MEMU 64548 Ambala Cantt. Junction 16:10 Kurukshetra Junction 17:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ambala Cantt - Kurukshetra MEMU ?
  • Ambala Cantt - Kurukshetra MEMU Train Number is 64546.

  • How many days in a week 64546 Ambala Cantt - Kurukshetra MEMU runs ?
  • 64546 Ambala Cantt - Kurukshetra MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64546 Ambala Cantt - Kurukshetra MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64546 Ambala Cantt - Kurukshetra MEMU train is 1m at Mohri, Shahbad Markanda, Dhola Mazra, Dhirpur, Dhoda Khedi,

  • What is the Schedule of Ambala Cantt - Kurukshetra MEMU ?
  • Ambala Cantt - Kurukshetra MEMU runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction to Kurukshetra Junction. It departs from Ambala Cantt. Junction at 07:45 and reaches Kurukshetra Junction/KKDE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64546 ?
  • 64546 arrives on platform number 3 at Ambala Cantt. Junction and at platform number 3 at Kurukshetra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ambala Cantt - Kurukshetra MEMU?
  • Ambala Cantt - Kurukshetra MEMU took 1h 30m to cover total distance of 42km between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Kurukshetra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ambala Cantt - Kurukshetra MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kurukshetra Junction at 09:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19217/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19020/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Express run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18464/ Prasanti Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)