64547 Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt. MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt. MEMU
  • Number
    64547
  • Source
    Kurukshetra Junction/KKDE
  • Destination
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    42km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64548
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

64547/ Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt. MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kurukshetra Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 42km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64547/ Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt. MEMU has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) origin 17:50 origin 0
Dhoda Khedi(DHKR) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Dhirpur(DPP) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Dhola Mazra(DHMZ) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Shahbad Markanda(SHDM) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Mohri(MOY) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 19:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt DEMU 74993 Kurukshetra Junction 12:25 Ambala Cantt. Junction 13:35 Daily
Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt. MEMU 64483 Kurukshetra Junction 22:55 Ambala Cantt. Junction 00:00 Daily
Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt. MEMU 64545 Kurukshetra Junction 10:20 Ambala Cantt. Junction 11:35 Daily
Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt. MEMU 64547 Kurukshetra Junction 17:50 Ambala Cantt. Junction 19:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt. MEMU ?
  • Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt. MEMU Train Number is 64547.

  • How many days in a week 64547 Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt. MEMU runs ?
  • 64547 Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt. MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64547 Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt. MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64547 Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt. MEMU train is 1m at Dhoda Khedi, Dhirpur, Dhola Mazra, Shahbad Markanda, Mohri,

  • What is the Schedule of Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt. MEMU ?
  • Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt. MEMU runs between Kurukshetra Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. It departs from Kurukshetra Junction at 17:50 and reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64547 ?
  • 64547 arrives on platform number at Kurukshetra Junction and at platform number 6 at Ambala Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt. MEMU?
  • Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt. MEMU took 1h 20m to cover total distance of 42km between Kurukshetra Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt. MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction at 19:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22951/ Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22617/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
22120/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express run from Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19208/ Somnath - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) run from Somnath to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)