64551 Ludhiana - Amritsar MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ludhiana - Amritsar MEMU
  • Number
    64551
  • Source
    Ludhiana Junction/LDH
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    136km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64552
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

64551/ Ludhiana - Amritsar MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ludhiana Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 136km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64551/ Ludhiana - Amritsar MEMU has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) origin 08:25 origin 0
Ladhowal(LDW) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Bhattian(BTTN) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Goraya(GRY) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Mauli(MAUL) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Chiheru(CEU) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 09:38 09:43 5 0
Sura Nussi(SRX) 09:51 09:53 2 0
Kartarpur(KRE) 09:59 10:01 2 0
Hamira(HMR) 10:07 10:09 2 0
Dhilwan(DIW) 10:23 10:25 2 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 10:51 10:53 2 0
Baba Bakala Raiya Halt(BBKR) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Butari(BTR) 11:09 11:11 2 0
Tangra(TRA) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Jandiala(JNL) 11:27 11:29 2 0
Mananwala(MOW) 11:37 11:39 2 0
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 12:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ludhiana - Amritsar MEMU 64551 Ludhiana Junction 08:25 Amritsar Junction 12:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ludhiana - Amritsar MEMU ?
  • Ludhiana - Amritsar MEMU Train Number is 64551.

  • How many days in a week 64551 Ludhiana - Amritsar MEMU runs ?
  • 64551 Ludhiana - Amritsar MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64551 Ludhiana - Amritsar MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64551 Ludhiana - Amritsar MEMU train is 5m at Jalandhar City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ludhiana - Amritsar MEMU ?
  • Ludhiana - Amritsar MEMU runs between Ludhiana Junction to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Ludhiana Junction at 08:25 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64551 ?
  • 64551 arrives on platform number 5 at Ludhiana Junction and at platform number 4 at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ludhiana - Amritsar MEMU?
  • Ludhiana - Amritsar MEMU took 3h 45m to cover total distance of 136km between Ludhiana Junction and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ludhiana - Amritsar MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 12:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22537/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22182/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)