64552 Amritsar - Ludhiana MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Ludhiana MEMU
  • Number
    64552
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Ludhiana Junction/LDH
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    136km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64551
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

64552/ Amritsar - Ludhiana MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Ludhiana Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 136km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64552/ Amritsar - Ludhiana MEMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 13:25 origin 0
Mananwala(MOW) 13:34 13:36 2 0
Jandiala(JNL) 13:44 13:46 2 0
Tangra(TRA) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Butari(BTR) 14:01 14:03 2 0
Baba Bakala Raiya Halt(BBKR) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 14:14 14:16 2 0
Dhilwan(DIW) 14:21 14:23 2 0
Hamira(HMR) 14:34 14:36 2 0
Kartarpur(KRE) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Sura Nussi(SRX) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 15:50 16:00 10 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 16:07 16:34 27 0
Chiheru(CEU) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 16:47 16:49 2 0
Goraya(GRY) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 17:14 17:16 2 0
Ladhowal(LDW) 17:22 17:24 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 17:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Ludhiana MEMU 64552 Amritsar Junction 13:25 Ludhiana Junction 17:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amritsar - Ludhiana MEMU ?
  • Amritsar - Ludhiana MEMU Train Number is 64552.

  • How many days in a week 64552 Amritsar - Ludhiana MEMU runs ?
  • 64552 Amritsar - Ludhiana MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64552 Amritsar - Ludhiana MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64552 Amritsar - Ludhiana MEMU train is 27m at Jalandhar Cantt. Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amritsar - Ludhiana MEMU ?
  • Amritsar - Ludhiana MEMU runs between Amritsar Junction to Ludhiana Junction. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 13:25 and reaches Ludhiana Junction/LDH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64552 ?
  • 64552 arrives on platform number 4 at Amritsar Junction and at platform number 1 at Ludhiana Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amritsar - Ludhiana MEMU?
  • Amritsar - Ludhiana MEMU took 4h 15m to cover total distance of 136km between Amritsar Junction and Ludhiana Junction.

  • What is the last station of Amritsar - Ludhiana MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ludhiana Junction at 17:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22832/ Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express run from Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16323/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)