64565 Moradabad - Saharanpur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Moradabad - Saharanpur MEMU
  • Number
    64565
  • Source
    Moradabad Junction/MB
  • Destination
    Saharanpur Junction/SRE
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    193km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 20m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64566
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

64565/ Moradabad - Saharanpur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Moradabad Junction and Saharanpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 193km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64565/ Moradabad - Saharanpur MEMU has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Moradabad Junction(MB) origin 18:30 origin 0
Harthala(HRH) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Aghwanpur(AWP) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Matlabpur(MTB) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Kanth(KNT) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Mewa Nawada(MWE) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Seohara(SEO) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Chakraj Mal(CAJ) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Dhampur(DPR) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Habibwala(HBW) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Puraini(PNI) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Nagina(NGG) 20:23 20:24 1 0
Bundki(BEK) 20:33 20:34 1 0
Murshadpur(MSDR) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 20:55 21:03 8 0
Fazalpur(FZL) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Muazzampur Narayan Junction(MZM) 21:17 21:18 1 0
Chandok(CNK) 21:26 21:27 1 0
Balawali(BLW) 21:35 21:36 1 0
Raisi(RSI) 21:45 21:46 1 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Dausni(DSNI) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Landaura(LDR) 22:16 22:17 1 0
Dhandera(DNRA) 22:25 22:26 1 0
Roorkee(RK) 22:33 22:34 1 0
Iqbalpur(IQB) 22:42 22:43 1 0
Chodiala(CDL) 22:51 22:52 1 0
Sunehti Kharkhari(SNKE) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Baliakheri(BAE) 23:08 23:09 1 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 23:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Moradabad - Saharanpur MEMU 64565 Moradabad Junction 18:30 Saharanpur Junction 23:50 Daily
Moradabad - Saharanpur Express Special 04301 Moradabad Junction 18:30 Saharanpur Junction 23:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Moradabad - Saharanpur MEMU ?
  • Moradabad - Saharanpur MEMU Train Number is 64565.

  • How many days in a week 64565 Moradabad - Saharanpur MEMU runs ?
  • 64565 Moradabad - Saharanpur MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64565 Moradabad - Saharanpur MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64565 Moradabad - Saharanpur MEMU train is 8m at Najibabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Moradabad - Saharanpur MEMU ?
  • Moradabad - Saharanpur MEMU runs between Moradabad Junction to Saharanpur Junction. It departs from Moradabad Junction at 18:30 and reaches Saharanpur Junction/SRE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64565 ?
  • 64565 arrives on platform number 6,5 at Moradabad Junction and at platform number at Saharanpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Moradabad - Saharanpur MEMU?
  • Moradabad - Saharanpur MEMU took 5h 20m to cover total distance of 193km between Moradabad Junction and Saharanpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Moradabad - Saharanpur MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Saharanpur Junction at 23:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22964/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22859/ Puri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express run from Puri to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22537/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22182/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)