64566 Saharanpur - Moradabad MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharanpur - Moradabad MEMU
  • Number
    64566
  • Source
    Saharanpur Junction/SRE
  • Destination
    Moradabad Junction/MB
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    193km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64565
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

64566/ Saharanpur - Moradabad MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharanpur Junction and Moradabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 193km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64566/ Saharanpur - Moradabad MEMU has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) origin 04:30 origin 0
Baliakheri(BAE) 04:53 04:54 1 0
Sunehti Kharkhari(SNKE) 05:00 05:01 1 0
Chodiala(CDL) 05:08 05:09 1 0
Iqbalpur(IQB) 05:16 05:17 1 0
Roorkee(RK) 05:25 05:26 1 0
Dhandera(DNRA) 05:32 05:33 1 0
Landaura(LDR) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Dausni(DSNI) 05:46 05:47 1 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 05:57 06:05 8 0
Raisi(RSI) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Balawali(BLW) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Chandok(CNK) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Muazzampur Narayan Junction(MZM) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Fazalpur(FZL) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Murshadpur(MSDR) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Bundki(BEK) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Nagina(NGG) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Puraini(PNI) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Habibwala(HBW) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Dhampur(DPR) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Chakraj Mal(CAJ) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Seohara(SEO) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Mewa Nawada(MWE) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Kanth(KNT) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Matlabpur(MTB) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Aghwanpur(AWP) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Harthala(HRH) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 09:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saharanpur - Moradabad MEMU 64566 Saharanpur Junction 04:30 Moradabad Junction 09:25 Daily
Saharanpur - Moradabad Express Special 04302 Saharanpur Junction 04:25 Moradabad Junction 09:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saharanpur - Moradabad MEMU ?
  • Saharanpur - Moradabad MEMU Train Number is 64566.

  • How many days in a week 64566 Saharanpur - Moradabad MEMU runs ?
  • 64566 Saharanpur - Moradabad MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64566 Saharanpur - Moradabad MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64566 Saharanpur - Moradabad MEMU train is 8m at Laksar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Saharanpur - Moradabad MEMU ?
  • Saharanpur - Moradabad MEMU runs between Saharanpur Junction to Moradabad Junction. It departs from Saharanpur Junction at 04:30 and reaches Moradabad Junction/MB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64566 ?
  • 64566 arrives on platform number at Saharanpur Junction and at platform number at Moradabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saharanpur - Moradabad MEMU?
  • Saharanpur - Moradabad MEMU took 4h 55m to cover total distance of 193km between Saharanpur Junction and Moradabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Saharanpur - Moradabad MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Moradabad Junction at 09:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)