64959 Kosi Kalan - Agra Cantt. MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kosi Kalan - Agra Cantt. MEMU
  • Number
    64959
  • Source
    Kosi Kalan/KSV
  • Destination
    Agra Cantt./AGC
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    95km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    64953
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

64959/ Kosi Kalan - Agra Cantt. MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kosi Kalan and Agra Cantt.. The total distance covered by the train is 95km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64959/ Kosi Kalan - Agra Cantt. MEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kosi Kalan(KSV) origin 07:30 origin 0
Chata(CHJ) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Ajhai(AJH) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Vrindaban Road(VRBD) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Bhuteshwar(BTSR) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 08:17 08:20 3 0
Baad(BAD) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Farah(FAR) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Deen Dayal Dham(DDDM) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Kitham(KXM) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Runkuta(RNKA) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Bilochpura Agra(BFP) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 10:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kosi Kalan - Agra Cantt. MEMU 64959 Kosi Kalan 07:30 Agra Cantt. 10:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kosi Kalan - Agra Cantt. MEMU ?
  • Kosi Kalan - Agra Cantt. MEMU Train Number is 64959.

  • How many days in a week 64959 Kosi Kalan - Agra Cantt. MEMU runs ?
  • 64959 Kosi Kalan - Agra Cantt. MEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64959 Kosi Kalan - Agra Cantt. MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64959 Kosi Kalan - Agra Cantt. MEMU train is 3m at Mathura Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kosi Kalan - Agra Cantt. MEMU ?
  • Kosi Kalan - Agra Cantt. MEMU runs between Kosi Kalan to Agra Cantt.. It departs from Kosi Kalan at 07:30 and reaches Agra Cantt./AGC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64959 ?
  • 64959 arrives on platform number 3 at Kosi Kalan and at platform number 4 at Agra Cantt..

  • What is the travel route and time of Kosi Kalan - Agra Cantt. MEMU?
  • Kosi Kalan - Agra Cantt. MEMU took 2h 55m to cover total distance of 95km between Kosi Kalan and Agra Cantt..

  • What is the last station of Kosi Kalan - Agra Cantt. MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Agra Cantt. at 10:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18242/ Ambikapur - Durg Express (PT) run from Ambikapur to Durg Junction. Depart time of 22:32 and arrival time of 09:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18258/ Chirimiri - Bilaspur Express run from Chirimiri to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15711/ Howrah - Katihar Weekly Express run from Howrah Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
17215/ Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Dharmavaram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12701/ Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)