65104 Varanasi City - Chhapra MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi City - Chhapra MEMU
  • Number
    65104
  • Source
    Varanasi City/BCY
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    202km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    65103
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

65104/ Varanasi City - Chhapra MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi City and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 202km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 65104/ Varanasi City - Chhapra MEMU has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi City(BCY) origin 05:00 origin 0
Sarnath(SRNT) 05:11 05:12 1 0
Kadipur(KDQ) 05:19 05:20 1 0
Rajawari(RJI) 05:28 05:29 1 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 05:43 05:45 2 0
Saiyedpur Bhitri(SYH) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Taraon(TRN) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Basuchak(BSCK) 06:07 06:08 1 0
NandGanj(NDJ) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Saheri(SAHR) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Ankuspur(AKS) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Ghazipur City(GCT) 06:46 06:48 2 0
Ghazipur Ghat(GZT) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Fatehpur Atwa Halt(FPAW) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Shahbaz Kuli(SBK) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Yusufpur(YFP) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Dhondha Dih(DDD) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Karimuddin Pur(KMDR) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Tajpur Dehma(TJD) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Chit Baragaon(CBN) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Phephna Junction(PEP) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Sagarpali(SVI) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Ballia(BUI) 08:15 08:17 2 0
Bansdih Road(BCD) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Chhata Aschaura(CATA) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Sahatwar(STW) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Reoti(ROI) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Dal Chapra(DCP) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Suraimanpur(SIP) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Bakulha(BKLA) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Manjhi(MHT) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Revelganj Ghat Halt(RVG) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Gautamsthan(GTST) 09:43 09:44 1 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 10:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved) 15112 Varanasi City 18:25 Chhapra Junction 23:45 Daily
Varanasi City - Chhapra MEMU 65104 Varanasi City 05:00 Chhapra Junction 10:55 Daily
Varanasi City - Chhapra Fast MEMU 65106 Varanasi City 09:00 Chhapra Junction 15:25 Monday Tuesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Special 05112 Varanasi City 18:25 Chhapra Junction 23:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Varanasi City - Chhapra MEMU ?
  • Varanasi City - Chhapra MEMU Train Number is 65104.

  • How many days in a week 65104 Varanasi City - Chhapra MEMU runs ?
  • 65104 Varanasi City - Chhapra MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 65104 Varanasi City - Chhapra MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 65104 Varanasi City - Chhapra MEMU train is 2m at Aunrihar Junction, Ghazipur City, Ballia,

  • What is the Schedule of Varanasi City - Chhapra MEMU ?
  • Varanasi City - Chhapra MEMU runs between Varanasi City to Chhapra Junction. It departs from Varanasi City at 05:00 and reaches Chhapra Junction/CPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 65104 ?
  • 65104 arrives on platform number 4 at Varanasi City and at platform number 3,4 at Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Varanasi City - Chhapra MEMU?
  • Varanasi City - Chhapra MEMU took 5h 55m to cover total distance of 202km between Varanasi City and Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Varanasi City - Chhapra MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhapra Junction at 10:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22948/ Bhagalpur - Surat SF Express (PT) run from Bhagalpur Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22533/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)