66005 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Avadi MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Suburban Terminal - Avadi MEMU
  • Number
    66005
  • Source
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Destination
    Avadi/AVD
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    21km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66004
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

66005/ Chennai Suburban Terminal - Avadi MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Avadi. The total distance covered by the train is 21km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66005/ Chennai Suburban Terminal - Avadi MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) origin 21:50 origin 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 21:57 21:58 1 0
Perambur(PER) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 22:01 22:02 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 22:03 22:04 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 22:06 22:07 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 22:10 22:11 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 22:13 22:14 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 22:16 22:17 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 22:22 22:23 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Central-Avadi EMU 43031 Chennai Moore Market Complex 23:25 Avadi 00:10 Daily
Chennai Suburban Terminal - Avadi MEMU 66003 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:15 Avadi 21:55 Daily
Chennai Suburban Terminal - Avadi MEMU 66007 Chennai Moore Market Complex 23:00 Avadi 23:45 Daily
Chennai Suburban Terminal - Avadi MEMU 66005 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:50 Avadi 22:30 Daily
Chennai Central-Avadi EMU 43029 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:00 Avadi 22:45 Daily
Chennai Central - Avadi EMU 43015 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:45 Avadi 11:40 Daily
Chennai Central - Avadi EMU 43017 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:35 Avadi 13:20 Daily
Chennai Central - Avadi EMU 43011 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:05 Avadi 10:55 Daily
Chennai Central - Avadi EMU 43013 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:15 Avadi 11:00 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex- Avadi EMU 43003 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:50 Avadi 08:35 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Avadi EMU 43005 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:55 Avadi 09:40 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Avadi EMU 43001 Chennai Moore Market Complex 00:15 Avadi 01:05 Daily
Chennai Central - Avadi EMU 43007 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:00 Avadi 09:45 Daily
Chennai Central - Avadi EMU 43009 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:25 Avadi 10:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Suburban Terminal - Avadi MEMU ?
  • Chennai Suburban Terminal - Avadi MEMU Train Number is 66005.

  • How many days in a week 66005 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Avadi MEMU runs ?
  • 66005 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Avadi MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66005 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Avadi MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66005 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Avadi MEMU train is 1m at Basin Bridge Junction, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Perambur, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur Locomotive Works, Villivakkam, Korattur, Pattaravakkam, Ambattur, Tirumullaivayil, Annanur,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Suburban Terminal - Avadi MEMU ?
  • Chennai Suburban Terminal - Avadi MEMU runs between Chennai Moore Market Complex to Avadi. It departs from Chennai Moore Market Complex at 21:50 and reaches Avadi/AVD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66005 ?
  • 66005 arrives on platform number at Chennai Moore Market Complex and at platform number at Avadi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Suburban Terminal - Avadi MEMU?
  • Chennai Suburban Terminal - Avadi MEMU took 0h 40m to cover total distance of 21km between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Avadi.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Suburban Terminal - Avadi MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Avadi at 22:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13046/ Mayurakshi Express run from DUMK to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19723/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)