66009 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU
  • Number
    66009
  • Source
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Destination
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    69km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66008
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

66009/ Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Arakkonam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 69km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66009/ Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) origin 22:45 origin 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 22:52 22:53 1 0
Perambur(PER) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 22:56 22:57 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 22:58 22:59 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 23:05 23:06 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 23:08 23:09 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 23:11 23:12 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 23:17 23:18 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 23:28 23:29 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 23:30 23:31 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 23:37 23:38 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 23:41 23:42 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 23:45 23:46 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 23:48 23:49 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 23:58 23:59 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 00:00 00:01 1 1
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Manavur(MAF) 00:08 00:09 1 1
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 00:12 00:13 1 1
Mosur(MSU) 00:18 00:19 1 1
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 00:22 00:23 1 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 00:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai - Arakkonam Fast EMU 43433 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:00 Arakkonam Junction 21:31 Daily
Chennai Central - Arakkonam EMU 43435 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:05 Arakkonam Junction 23:05 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Arakkonam Local 43431 Chennai Moore Market Complex 19:45 Arakkonam Junction 21:50 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam EMU 43437 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:05 Arakkonam Junction 00:25 Daily
Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam EMU 43439 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:10 Arakkonam Junction 00:15 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam EMU 43421 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:15 Arakkonam Junction 19:10 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Arakkonam Fast EMU (12 Car) 43429 Chennai Moore Market Complex 19:30 Arakkonam Junction 21:01 Daily
Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU 66009 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:45 Arakkonam Junction 00:50 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam EMU 43425 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:05 Arakkonam Junction 20:05 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam EMU 43427 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:40 Arakkonam Junction 20:45 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam MEMU 66013 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:45 Arakkonam Junction 19:25 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam EMU 43411 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:50 Arakkonam Junction 14:50 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam Fast local 66011 Chennai Moore Market Complex 16:00 Arakkonam Junction 18:00 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam EMU 43413 Chennai Moore Market Complex 13:35 Arakkonam Junction 15:40 Daily
Chennai MMC - Arakkonam MEMU 66015 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:05 Arakkonam Junction 08:51 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam EMU 43419 Chennai Moore Market Complex 16:45 Arakkonam Junction 18:45 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam EMU 43415 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:50 Arakkonam Junction 17:50 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam Fast Local 43401 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:30 Arakkonam Junction 06:55 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam EMU 43407 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:10 Arakkonam Junction 11:10 Daily
Chennai MMC - Arakkonam EMU 43409 Chennai Moore Market Complex 11:05 Arakkonam Junction 13:05 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam EMU 43403 Chennai Moore Market Complex 06:40 Arakkonam Junction 08:40 Daily
Chennai - Arakonnam EMU 43405 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:20 Arakkonam Junction 10:35 Daily
Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU 66021 Chennai Moore Market Complex 19:10 Arakkonam Junction 20:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU ?
  • Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU Train Number is 66009.

  • How many days in a week 66009 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU runs ?
  • 66009 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66009 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66009 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU train is 1m at Basin Bridge Junction, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Perambur, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur Locomotive Works, Villivakkam, Korattur, Pattaravakkam, Ambattur, Tirumullaivayil, Annanur, Avadi, Hindu College, Pattabiram, Nemilicherry Halt, Tiruninravur, Veppampattu, Sevvapet Road, Putlur Halt, Tiruvallur, Egattur Halt, Kadambattur, Senji Panambakkam, Manavur, Tiruvalangadu, Mosur, Puliyamangalam,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU ?
  • Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU runs between Chennai Moore Market Complex to Arakkonam Junction. It departs from Chennai Moore Market Complex at 22:45 and reaches Arakkonam Junction/AJJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66009 ?
  • 66009 arrives on platform number at Chennai Moore Market Complex and at platform number at Arakkonam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU?
  • Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU took 2h 5m to cover total distance of 69km between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Arakkonam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Arakkonam Junction at 00:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22978/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22950/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22904/ Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22673/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi SF Express (PT) run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)