66020 Salem - Arakkonam MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Salem - Arakkonam MEMU
  • Number
    66020
  • Source
    Salem Junction/SA
  • Destination
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    266km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    66019
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

66020/ Salem - Arakkonam MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Salem Junction and Arakkonam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 266km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66020/ Salem - Arakkonam MEMU has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Salem Junction(SA) origin 15:30 origin 0
Karuppur(KPPR) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Tinnappatti(TNT) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Danishpet(DSPT) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Lokur(LCR) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Bommidi(BQI) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Buddireddipatti(BDY) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Thonganur(TNGR) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Morappur(MAP) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Doddampatti(DPI) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Dasampatti(DST) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Samalpatti(SLY) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Kunnathur(KNNT) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Kagankarai(KEY) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Tirupattur(TPT) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Kettandapatti(KDY) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Vinnamangalam(VGM) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Ambur(AB) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Pachchakuppam(PCKM) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Melpatti(MPI) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Valathoor(VLT) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Melalathur(MEH) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Gudiyattam(GYM) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Kavanur(KVN) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Virinchipuram(VJ) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Latteri(LTI) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Mukundarayapuram(MCN) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Walajah Road Junction(WJR) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Sholinghur(SHU) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 22:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Salem - Arakkonam MEMU Express 16088 Salem Junction 15:30 Arakkonam Junction 20:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Salem - Arakkonam MEMU 66020 Salem Junction 15:30 Arakkonam Junction 22:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Salem - Arakkonam MEMU Express Special 06088 Salem Junction 15:30 Arakkonam Junction 20:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Salem - Arakkonam MEMU ?
  • Salem - Arakkonam MEMU Train Number is 66020.

  • How many days in a week 66020 Salem - Arakkonam MEMU runs ?
  • 66020 Salem - Arakkonam MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66020 Salem - Arakkonam MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66020 Salem - Arakkonam MEMU train is 5m at Jolarpettai Junction, Katpadi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Salem - Arakkonam MEMU ?
  • Salem - Arakkonam MEMU runs between Salem Junction to Arakkonam Junction. It departs from Salem Junction at 15:30 and reaches Arakkonam Junction/AJJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66020 ?
  • 66020 arrives on platform number 3 at Salem Junction and at platform number at Arakkonam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Salem - Arakkonam MEMU?
  • Salem - Arakkonam MEMU took 6h 50m to cover total distance of 266km between Salem Junction and Arakkonam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Salem - Arakkonam MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Arakkonam Junction at 22:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19723/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17006/ Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)