66028 Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU
  • Number
    66028
  • Source
    Sullurupeta/SPE
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    83km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66027
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

66028/ Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sullurupeta and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 83km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66028/ Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sullurupeta(SPE) origin 19:55 origin 0
Akkampeta(AKAT) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Tada(TADA) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Arambakkam(AKM) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Elavur(ELR) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Gummidipundi(GPD) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Kavaraippettai(KVP) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Ponneri(PON) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Anuppambattu(APB) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Minjur(MJR) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Nandiambakkam(NPKM) 21:05 21:06 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 21:07 21:08 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 21:10 21:11 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 21:16 21:17 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 21:25 21:26 1 0
V.O.C. Nagar(VOC) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 21:33 21:34 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 21:38 21:39 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 21:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sullurupeta - Chennai EMU 42406 Sullurupeta 06:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:50 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 42408 Sullurupeta 10:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:10 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market EMU 42402 Sullurupeta 05:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:20 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market EMU 42404 Sullurupeta 05:45 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:00 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU 66028 Sullurupeta 19:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:55 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU 66026 Sullurupeta 12:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 14:00 Daily
Sullurpeta - Chennai EMU 42420 Sullurupeta 20:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:35 Daily
Sullurpeta - Chennai MEMU 66038 Sullurupeta 18:35 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:45 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 42424 Sullurupeta 20:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:35 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 42426 Sullurupeta 21:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 23:45 Daily
Sullurpeta - Chennai EMU 42410 Sullurupeta 11:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 13:30 Daily
Sullurpeta-Chennai Central EMU 42412 Sullurupeta 13:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:25 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 42418 Sullurupeta 18:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:25 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Central EMU 42414 Sullurupeta 13:20 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:30 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Emu Local 42416 Sullurupeta 15:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU ?
  • Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU Train Number is 66028.

  • How many days in a week 66028 Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU runs ?
  • 66028 Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66028 Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66028 Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU train is 2m at Gummidipundi,

  • What is the Schedule of Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU ?
  • Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU runs between Sullurupeta to Chennai Moore Market Complex . It departs from Sullurupeta at 19:55 and reaches Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66028 ?
  • 66028 arrives on platform number 2 at Sullurupeta and at platform number at Chennai Moore Market Complex .

  • What is the travel route and time of Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU?
  • Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 83km between Sullurupeta and Chennai Moore Market Complex .

  • What is the last station of Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Moore Market Complex at 21:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13046/ Mayurakshi Express run from DUMK to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19723/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)