66047 Chennai Moore Market Complex – Tirupati Fast MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Moore Market Complex – Tirupati Fast MEMU
  • Number
    66047
  • Source
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    147km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66048
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

66047/ Chennai Moore Market Complex – Tirupati Fast MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 147km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66047/ Chennai Moore Market Complex – Tirupati Fast MEMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) origin 09:50 origin 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Perambur(PER) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 11:03 11:05 2 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Ekambarakuppam(EKM) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Puttur(PUT) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 12:40 12:50 10 0
Tiruchanur(TCNR) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 13:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Moore Market Complex – Tirupati Fast MEMU 66047 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:50 Tirupati Main 13:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Moore Market Complex – Tirupati Fast MEMU ?
  • Chennai Moore Market Complex – Tirupati Fast MEMU Train Number is 66047.

  • How many days in a week 66047 Chennai Moore Market Complex – Tirupati Fast MEMU runs ?
  • 66047 Chennai Moore Market Complex – Tirupati Fast MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66047 Chennai Moore Market Complex – Tirupati Fast MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66047 Chennai Moore Market Complex – Tirupati Fast MEMU train is 10m at Renigunta Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Moore Market Complex – Tirupati Fast MEMU ?
  • Chennai Moore Market Complex – Tirupati Fast MEMU runs between Chennai Moore Market Complex to Tirupati Main. It departs from Chennai Moore Market Complex at 09:50 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66047 ?
  • 66047 arrives on platform number 14 at Chennai Moore Market Complex and at platform number 5 at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Moore Market Complex – Tirupati Fast MEMU?
  • Chennai Moore Market Complex – Tirupati Fast MEMU took 3h 25m to cover total distance of 147km between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Moore Market Complex – Tirupati Fast MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 13:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22137/ Prerna Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18046/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)