66315 Ernakulam - Kayankulam MEMU (via Alappuzha) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam - Kayankulam MEMU (via Alappuzha)
  • Number
    66315
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Kayamkulam Junction/KYJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    101km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66316
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

66315/ Ernakulam - Kayankulam MEMU (via Alappuzha) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Kayamkulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 101km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66315/ Ernakulam - Kayankulam MEMU (via Alappuzha) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 10:10 origin 0
Kumbalam(KUMM) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Turavur(TUVR) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Mararikkulam(MAKM) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 11:28 11:29 1 0
Punnapura(PNPR) 11:36 11:37 1 0
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Takazhi(TZH) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Harippad(HAD) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 12:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger (via Alappuzha) (UnReserved) 56383 Ernakulam Junction 18:00 Kayamkulam Junction 21:05 Daily
Ernakulam - Kayankulam MEMU (via Alappuzha) 56381 Ernakulam Junction 10:10 Kayamkulam Junction 12:35 Daily
Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved) 56387 Ernakulam Junction 12:20 Kayamkulam Junction 15:40 Daily
Ernakulam - Kayankulam MEMU (via Alappuzha) 66315 Ernakulam Junction 10:10 Kayamkulam Junction 12:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ernakulam - Kayankulam MEMU (via Alappuzha) ?
  • Ernakulam - Kayankulam MEMU (via Alappuzha) Train Number is 66315.

  • How many days in a week 66315 Ernakulam - Kayankulam MEMU (via Alappuzha) runs ?
  • 66315 Ernakulam - Kayankulam MEMU (via Alappuzha) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66315 Ernakulam - Kayankulam MEMU (via Alappuzha) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66315 Ernakulam - Kayankulam MEMU (via Alappuzha) train is 1m at Kumbalam, Turavur, Cherthala, Mararikkulam, Alappuzha, Punnapura, Ambalappuzha, Takazhi, Harippad,

  • What is the Schedule of Ernakulam - Kayankulam MEMU (via Alappuzha) ?
  • Ernakulam - Kayankulam MEMU (via Alappuzha) runs between Ernakulam Junction to Kayamkulam Junction. It departs from Ernakulam Junction at 10:10 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction/KYJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66315 ?
  • 66315 arrives on platform number 5,6 at Ernakulam Junction and at platform number 1 at Kayamkulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ernakulam - Kayankulam MEMU (via Alappuzha)?
  • Ernakulam - Kayankulam MEMU (via Alappuzha) took 2h 25m to cover total distance of 101km between Ernakulam Junction and Kayamkulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ernakulam - Kayankulam MEMU (via Alappuzha) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kayamkulam Junction at 12:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19601/ Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to New Jalpaiguri Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:44. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19019/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar. Depart time of 00:06 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14825/ Hisar - Jaipur Express run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12450/ Goa Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)