66316 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam MEMU (via Alappuzha) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kayamkulam - Ernakulam MEMU (via Alappuzha)
  • Number
    66316
  • Source
    Kayamkulam Junction/KYJ
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    101km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66315
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

66316/ Kayamkulam - Ernakulam MEMU (via Alappuzha) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kayamkulam Junction and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 101km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66316/ Kayamkulam - Ernakulam MEMU (via Alappuzha) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) origin 13:10 origin 0
Cheppad Halt(CHPD) 13:17 13:18 1 0
Harippad(HAD) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Takazhi(TZH) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Punnapura(PNPR) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Mararikkulam(MAKM) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Turavur(TUVR) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Kumbalam(KUMM) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 15:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kayamkulam - Ernakulam MEMU (via Alappuzha) 56382 Kayamkulam Junction 13:10 Ernakulam Junction 15:35 Daily
Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger(Via Alappuzha) (UnReserved) 56380 Kayamkulam Junction 08:40 Ernakulam Junction 11:15 Daily
Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger(via Kottayam) (UnReserved) 56388 Kayamkulam Junction 17:05 Ernakulam Junction 20:10 Daily
Kayamkulam - Ernakulam MEMU (via Alappuzha) 66316 Kayamkulam Junction 13:10 Ernakulam Junction 15:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kayamkulam - Ernakulam MEMU (via Alappuzha) ?
  • Kayamkulam - Ernakulam MEMU (via Alappuzha) Train Number is 66316.

  • How many days in a week 66316 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam MEMU (via Alappuzha) runs ?
  • 66316 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam MEMU (via Alappuzha) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66316 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam MEMU (via Alappuzha) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66316 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam MEMU (via Alappuzha) train is 2m at Alappuzha,

  • What is the Schedule of Kayamkulam - Ernakulam MEMU (via Alappuzha) ?
  • Kayamkulam - Ernakulam MEMU (via Alappuzha) runs between Kayamkulam Junction to Ernakulam Junction. It departs from Kayamkulam Junction at 13:10 and reaches Ernakulam Junction/ERS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66316 ?
  • 66316 arrives on platform number 1 at Kayamkulam Junction and at platform number 4 at Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kayamkulam - Ernakulam MEMU (via Alappuzha)?
  • Kayamkulam - Ernakulam MEMU (via Alappuzha) took 2h 25m to cover total distance of 101km between Kayamkulam Junction and Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kayamkulam - Ernakulam MEMU (via Alappuzha) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ernakulam Junction at 15:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22977/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Express run from Vadodara Junction to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)