66533 Marikuppam - Baiyappanahalli MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Marikuppam - Baiyappanahalli MEMU
  • Number
    66533
  • Source
    Marikuppam/MKM
  • Destination
    Baiyyappanahalli/BYPL
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    75km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    66532
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

66533/ Marikuppam - Baiyappanahalli MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Marikuppam and Baiyyappanahalli. The total distance covered by the train is 75km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66533/ Marikuppam - Baiyappanahalli MEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Marikuppam(MKM) origin 17:10 origin 0
Champion(CHU) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Oorgaum(OGM) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Coromandel(COL) 17:23 17:24 1 0
BEML Nagar(BEML) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Tyakal(TCL) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Byatrayanhalli(BFW) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Malur(MLO) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Devangonthi(DKN) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Whitefield(WFD) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Hoodi Halt(HDIH) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 19:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Marikuppam - Baiyappanahalli MEMU 66533 Marikuppam 17:10 Baiyyappanahalli 19:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Marikuppam - Baiyappanhalli MEMU 66514 Marikuppam 15:20 Baiyyappanahalli 17:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Marikuppam - Baiyappanhalli MEMU 76514 Marikuppam 15:20 Baiyyappanahalli 17:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Marikuppam - Baiyappanahalli MEMU ?
  • Marikuppam - Baiyappanahalli MEMU Train Number is 66533.

  • How many days in a week 66533 Marikuppam - Baiyappanahalli MEMU runs ?
  • 66533 Marikuppam - Baiyappanahalli MEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66533 Marikuppam - Baiyappanahalli MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66533 Marikuppam - Baiyappanahalli MEMU train is 1m at Champion, Oorgaum, Coromandel, BEML Nagar, Bangarapet Junction, Tyakal, Byatrayanhalli, Malur, Devangonthi, Whitefield, Hoodi Halt, Krishnarajapuram,

  • What is the Schedule of Marikuppam - Baiyappanahalli MEMU ?
  • Marikuppam - Baiyappanahalli MEMU runs between Marikuppam to Baiyyappanahalli. It departs from Marikuppam at 17:10 and reaches Baiyyappanahalli/BYPL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66533 ?
  • 66533 arrives on platform number 1 at Marikuppam and at platform number at Baiyyappanahalli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Marikuppam - Baiyappanahalli MEMU?
  • Marikuppam - Baiyappanahalli MEMU took 1h 55m to cover total distance of 75km between Marikuppam and Baiyyappanahalli.

  • What is the last station of Marikuppam - Baiyappanahalli MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Baiyyappanahalli at 19:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19723/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17006/ Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)