66534 Baiyappanhalli - Kuppam MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Baiyappanhalli - Kuppam MEMU
  • Number
    66534
  • Source
    Baiyyappanahalli/BYPL
  • Destination
    Kuppam/KPN
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    93km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    66529
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

66534/ Baiyappanhalli - Kuppam MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Baiyyappanahalli and Kuppam. The total distance covered by the train is 93km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66534/ Baiyappanhalli - Kuppam MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) origin 19:30 origin 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Hoodi Halt(HDIH) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Whitefield(WFD) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Devangonthi(DKN) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Malur(MLO) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Byatrayanhalli(BFW) 20:13 20:14 1 0
Tyakal(TCL) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Kamasamudram(KSM) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Bisanattam(BSM) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Gudupalli(GDP) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Kuppam(KPN) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Baiyappanhalli - Kuppam MEMU 66534 Baiyyappanahalli 19:30 Kuppam 21:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Baiyappanhalli - Kuppam MEMU ?
  • Baiyappanhalli - Kuppam MEMU Train Number is 66534.

  • How many days in a week 66534 Baiyappanhalli - Kuppam MEMU runs ?
  • 66534 Baiyappanhalli - Kuppam MEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66534 Baiyappanhalli - Kuppam MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66534 Baiyappanhalli - Kuppam MEMU train is 1m at Krishnarajapuram, Hoodi Halt, Whitefield, Devangonthi, Malur, Byatrayanhalli, Tyakal, Bangarapet Junction, Kamasamudram, Bisanattam, Gudupalli,

  • What is the Schedule of Baiyappanhalli - Kuppam MEMU ?
  • Baiyappanhalli - Kuppam MEMU runs between Baiyyappanahalli to Kuppam. It departs from Baiyyappanahalli at 19:30 and reaches Kuppam/KPN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66534 ?
  • 66534 arrives on platform number 2 at Baiyyappanahalli and at platform number 1 at Kuppam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Baiyappanhalli - Kuppam MEMU?
  • Baiyappanhalli - Kuppam MEMU took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 93km between Baiyyappanahalli and Kuppam.

  • What is the last station of Baiyappanhalli - Kuppam MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kuppam at 21:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22994/ Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from MAHUVA JN to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22202/ Puri - Sealdah Duronto Express run from Puri to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22166/ Singrauli - Bhopal SF Express run from Singrauli to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)