66542 KSR Bengaluru - Whitefield MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Whitefield MEMU
  • Number
    66542
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Whitefield/WFD
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    23km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    66541
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

66542/ KSR Bengaluru - Whitefield MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Whitefield. The total distance covered by the train is 23km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66542/ KSR Bengaluru - Whitefield MEMU has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 08:45 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Hoodi Halt(HDIH) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Whitefield(WFD) 09:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Whitefield MEMU 66542 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 08:45 Whitefield 09:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Whitefield MEMU ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Whitefield MEMU Train Number is 66542.

  • How many days in a week 66542 KSR Bengaluru - Whitefield MEMU runs ?
  • 66542 KSR Bengaluru - Whitefield MEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66542 KSR Bengaluru - Whitefield MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66542 KSR Bengaluru - Whitefield MEMU train is 1m at Bengaluru Cantt., Bengaluru East, Baiyyappanahalli, Krishnarajapuram, Hoodi Halt,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Whitefield MEMU ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Whitefield MEMU runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Whitefield. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 08:45 and reaches Whitefield/WFD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66542 ?
  • 66542 arrives on platform number 6 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number 1 at Whitefield.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Whitefield MEMU?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Whitefield MEMU took 0h 55m to cover total distance of 23km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Whitefield.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Whitefield MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Whitefield at 09:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)