66549 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU
  • Number
    66549
  • Source
    Jolarpettai Junction/JTJ
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    145km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66550
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

66549/ Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jolarpettai Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 145km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66549/ Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) origin 14:30 origin 0
Somanayakkanpatti(SKPT) 14:42 14:43 1 0
Patchur(PU) 14:50 14:51 1 0
Mulanur(MAR) 15:03 15:04 1 0
Kuppam(KPN) 15:25 15:55 30 0
Gudupalli(GDP) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Bisanattam(BSM) 16:12 16:13 1 0
Kamasamudram(KSM) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Tyakal(TCL) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Byatrayanhalli(BFW) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Malur(MLO) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Devangonthi(DKN) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Whitefield(WFD) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Hoodi Halt(HDIH) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 18:06 18:08 2 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 18:24 18:26 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 18:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 06556 Jolarpettai Junction 04:25 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 08:00 Daily
Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 06552 Jolarpettai Junction 14:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:45 Daily
Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 66549 Jolarpettai Junction 14:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU ?
  • Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Train Number is 66549.

  • How many days in a week 66549 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU runs ?
  • 66549 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66549 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66549 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU train is 30m at Kuppam,

  • What is the Schedule of Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU ?
  • Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU runs between Jolarpettai Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Jolarpettai Junction at 14:30 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66549 ?
  • 66549 arrives on platform number 3 at Jolarpettai Junction and at platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU?
  • Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU took 4h 15m to cover total distance of 145km between Jolarpettai Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 18:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22964/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22859/ Puri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express run from Puri to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22537/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22182/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)