66601 Erode - Coimbatore MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Erode - Coimbatore MEMU
  • Number
    66601
  • Source
    Erode Junction/ED
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    101km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66600
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

66601/ Erode - Coimbatore MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Erode Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 101km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66601/ Erode - Coimbatore MEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Erode Junction(ED) origin 07:15 origin 0
Totiyapalayam(TPM) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Perundurai(PY) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Ingur(IGR) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Vijayamangalam(VZ) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Uttukuli(UKL) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 08:15 08:17 2 0
Vanjipalaiyam(VNJ) 08:25 08:27 2 0
Tiruppur Somanur(SNO) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Sulur Road(SUU) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Irugur Junction(IGU) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Singanallur(SHI) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Pilamedu(PLMD) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Coimbatore North(CBF) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 09:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Erode - Coimbatore MEMU 66601 Erode Junction 07:15 Coimbatore Main Junction 09:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Erode - Coimbatore MEMU ?
  • Erode - Coimbatore MEMU Train Number is 66601.

  • How many days in a week 66601 Erode - Coimbatore MEMU runs ?
  • 66601 Erode - Coimbatore MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66601 Erode - Coimbatore MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66601 Erode - Coimbatore MEMU train is 2m at Tiruppur, Vanjipalaiyam,

  • What is the Schedule of Erode - Coimbatore MEMU ?
  • Erode - Coimbatore MEMU runs between Erode Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. It departs from Erode Junction at 07:15 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66601 ?
  • 66601 arrives on platform number 4 at Erode Junction and at platform number 2 at Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Erode - Coimbatore MEMU?
  • Erode - Coimbatore MEMU took 2h 40m to cover total distance of 101km between Erode Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the last station of Erode - Coimbatore MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 09:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22630/ Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)