67206 Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU
  • Number
    67206
  • Source
    Gudur Junction/GDR
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    294km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    67205
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class

67206/ Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gudur Junction and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 294km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67206/ Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gudur Junction(GDR) origin 06:30 origin 0
Manubolu(MBL) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Venkatachalam(VKT) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Vedayapalem(VDE) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Nellore South(NLS) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Nellore(NLR) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Padugupadu(PGU) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Kodavaluru(KJJ) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Talamanchi(TMC) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Alluru Road(AXR) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Bitragunta(BTTR) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Sri Venkateswarapalem(SVPM) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Tettu(TTU) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Ulavapadu(UPD) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Tanguturu(TNR) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Surareddipalem(SDM) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 08:56 08:58 2 0
Karavadi(KRV) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Ammanabrolu(ANB) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Raparla Halt(RPRL) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Uppugunduru(UGD) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Chinnaganjam(CJM) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Kadavakuduru(KVDU) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Kottapandillapalli(KPLL) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Vetapalem(VTM) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Jandrapeta(JAQ) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Ipurupalem(IPPM) 10:23 10:24 1 0
Stuartpuram(SPF) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Appikatla(APL) 10:53 10:54 1 0
Machavaram(MCVM) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Modukuru(MDKU) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Tsunduru(TSR) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Kolakalur(KLX) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Duggirala(DIG) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Chiluvur(CLVR) 12:05 12:06 1 0
Peddavadlapudi(PVD) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Kolanukonda(KAQ) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Krishna Canal Junction(KCC) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 13:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special 02743 Gudur Junction 06:10 Vijayawada Junction 10:40 Daily
Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU 57277 Gudur Junction 06:30 Vijayawada Junction 13:55 Daily
Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU 67206 Gudur Junction 06:30 Vijayawada Junction 13:55 Daily
Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU 67297 Gudur Junction 15:10 Vijayawada Junction 23:10 Daily
Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Express 12743 Gudur Junction 06:10 Vijayawada Junction 10:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU ?
  • Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU Train Number is 67206.

  • How many days in a week 67206 Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU runs ?
  • 67206 Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 67206 Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 67206 Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU train is 2m at Ongole, Tenali Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU ?
  • Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU runs between Gudur Junction to Vijayawada Junction. It departs from Gudur Junction at 06:30 and reaches Vijayawada Junction/BZA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 67206 ?
  • 67206 arrives on platform number 3 at Gudur Junction and at platform number 9 at Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU?
  • Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU took 7h 25m to cover total distance of 294km between Gudur Junction and Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vijayawada Junction at 13:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

05260/ Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02193/ Mahanagri SF Special (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 00:11 and arrival time of 03:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04508/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity COVID - 19 Special run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 02:05 and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08625/ Kosi Super Festival Special run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of 02:05 and arrival time of 20:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09013/ Khandesh Special run from Bandra Terminus to Bhusaval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)