67211 Kazipet - Vijayawada MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kazipet - Vijayawada MEMU
  • Number
    67211
  • Source
    Kazipet Junction/KZJ
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    217km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    67212
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

67211/ Kazipet - Vijayawada MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kazipet Junction and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 217km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67211/ Kazipet - Vijayawada MEMU has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) origin 04:00 origin 0
Warangal(WL) 04:10 04:12 2 0
Chintalpalli(CLE) 04:23 04:24 1 0
Yelgur(YGL) 04:31 04:32 1 0
Nekonda(NKD) 04:41 04:42 1 0
Intakanne(INK) 04:49 04:50 1 0
Kesamudram(KDM) 04:59 05:00 1 0
Tadla Pusapalli(TAA) 05:05 05:06 1 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Gundratimadugu(GUU) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Garla(GLA) 05:31 05:32 1 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 05:57 06:02 5 0
Papatapalli(PPY) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Mallemadugu(MLMG) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 06:33 06:35 2 0
Pandillapalli(PNDP) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Chinta Kani(CKN) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Nagalwancha(NVC) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Bona Kalu(BKL) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Motumari(MTMI) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Madhira(MDR) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Tondalagopavaram(TNGM) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Errupalem(YP) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Gangineni(GNN) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Cheruvu Madhavaram(CVV) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Kondapalli(KI) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Rayanapadu(RYP) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 09:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kazipet - Vijayawada MEMU 57237 Kazipet Junction 04:00 Vijayawada Junction 09:15 Daily
Kazipet - Vijayawada MEMU 67211 Kazipet Junction 04:00 Vijayawada Junction 09:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kazipet - Vijayawada MEMU ?
  • Kazipet - Vijayawada MEMU Train Number is 67211.

  • How many days in a week 67211 Kazipet - Vijayawada MEMU runs ?
  • 67211 Kazipet - Vijayawada MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 67211 Kazipet - Vijayawada MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 67211 Kazipet - Vijayawada MEMU train is 5m at Dornakal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kazipet - Vijayawada MEMU ?
  • Kazipet - Vijayawada MEMU runs between Kazipet Junction to Vijayawada Junction. It departs from Kazipet Junction at 04:00 and reaches Vijayawada Junction/BZA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 67211 ?
  • 67211 arrives on platform number 1 at Kazipet Junction and at platform number 3 at Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kazipet - Vijayawada MEMU?
  • Kazipet - Vijayawada MEMU took 5h 15m to cover total distance of 217km between Kazipet Junction and Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kazipet - Vijayawada MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vijayawada Junction at 09:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22630/ Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)