67249 Chittapur - Secunderabad MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chittapur - Secunderabad MEMU
  • Number
    67249
  • Source
    Chittapur/CT
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    169km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 20m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    67250
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

67249/ Chittapur - Secunderabad MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chittapur and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 169km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67249/ Chittapur - Secunderabad MEMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chittapur(CT) origin 04:30 origin 0
Malkhaid Road(MQR) 04:42 04:43 1 0
Sedam(SEM) 04:53 04:54 1 0
Kurgunta(KQT) 05:04 05:05 1 0
Nawandgi(NAW) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Mantatti(MVH) 05:26 05:27 1 0
Tandur(TDU) 05:58 06:00 2 0
Rukmapur(RMY) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Dharur(DRR) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Mailaram(MWY) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Godamgura(GDQ) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Chitgidda(CTF) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Gullaguda(GGD) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Ravulapalli Kalan(RPK) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Shankarpalli(SKP) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Nagalapalli(NPL) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Hafizpet(HFZ) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Sanathnagar(SNF) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Begumpet(BMT) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 08:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chittapur - Secunderabad MEMU 67249 Chittapur 04:30 Secunderabad Junction 08:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chittapur - Secunderabad MEMU ?
  • Chittapur - Secunderabad MEMU Train Number is 67249.

  • How many days in a week 67249 Chittapur - Secunderabad MEMU runs ?
  • 67249 Chittapur - Secunderabad MEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 67249 Chittapur - Secunderabad MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 67249 Chittapur - Secunderabad MEMU train is 2m at Tandur,

  • What is the Schedule of Chittapur - Secunderabad MEMU ?
  • Chittapur - Secunderabad MEMU runs between Chittapur to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Chittapur at 04:30 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 67249 ?
  • 67249 arrives on platform number at Chittapur and at platform number 3,5 at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chittapur - Secunderabad MEMU?
  • Chittapur - Secunderabad MEMU took 4h 20m to cover total distance of 169km between Chittapur and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chittapur - Secunderabad MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 08:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19038/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18311/ Sambalpur - Manduadih Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Manduadih. Depart time of 13:10 and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
18108/ Jagdalpur - Rourkela Express run from Jagdalpur to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17479/ Puri - Tirupati Express run from Puri to Tirupati Main. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 18:01. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
17246/ Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Link Express run from Dharmavaram Junction to Machilipatnam. Depart time of 13:16 and arrival time of 05:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)