67250 Secunderabad - Chittapur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Chittapur MEMU
  • Number
    67250
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Chittapur/CT
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    169km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    67249
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

67250/ Secunderabad - Chittapur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Chittapur. The total distance covered by the train is 169km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67250/ Secunderabad - Chittapur MEMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 18:00 origin 0
Begumpet(BMT) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Sanathnagar(SNF) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Hafizpet(HFZ) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Nagalapalli(NPL) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Shankarpalli(SKP) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Ravulapalli Kalan(RPK) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Gullaguda(GGD) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Chitgidda(CTF) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Godamgura(GDQ) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Mailaram(MWY) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Dharur(DRR) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Rukmapur(RMY) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Tandur(TDU) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Mantatti(MVH) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Nawandgi(NAW) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Kurgunta(KQT) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Sedam(SEM) 21:42 21:43 1 0
Malkhaid Road(MQR) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Chittapur(CT) 22:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Chittapur MEMU 67250 Secunderabad Junction 18:00 Chittapur 22:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Chittapur MEMU ?
  • Secunderabad - Chittapur MEMU Train Number is 67250.

  • How many days in a week 67250 Secunderabad - Chittapur MEMU runs ?
  • 67250 Secunderabad - Chittapur MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 67250 Secunderabad - Chittapur MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 67250 Secunderabad - Chittapur MEMU train is 2m at Vikarabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Chittapur MEMU ?
  • Secunderabad - Chittapur MEMU runs between Secunderabad Junction to Chittapur. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 18:00 and reaches Chittapur/CT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 67250 ?
  • 67250 arrives on platform number 5,3 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number at Chittapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Chittapur MEMU?
  • Secunderabad - Chittapur MEMU took 4h 40m to cover total distance of 169km between Secunderabad Junction and Chittapur.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Chittapur MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chittapur at 22:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12615/ Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12537/ Bapudham SF Express run from Muzaffarpur Junction to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:56. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
12479/ Suryanagari SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 19:02 and arrival time of 11:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12330/ West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Sealdah. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
12309/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Delhi Rajdhani Express run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)