68004 Ghatsila - Howrah MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ghatsila - Howrah MEMU
  • Number
    68004
  • Source
    Ghatsila/GTS
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    212km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 17m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    68003
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

68004/ Ghatsila - Howrah MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ghatsila and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 212km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68004/ Ghatsila - Howrah MEMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ghatsila(GTS) origin 14:05 origin 0
Dhalbhumgarh(DVM) 14:16 14:17 1 0
Kokpara(KKPR) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Chakulia(CKU) 14:32 14:33 1 0
Kanimahuli PH(KNM) 14:38 14:39 1 0
Gidhni(GII) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Khatkura(KATB) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Jhargram(JGM) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Banstala(BNB) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Sardiha(SUA) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Khemasuli(KSO) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Kalaikunda(KKQ) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 15:50 15:55 5 0
Balichak(BCK) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Andul(ADL) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 18:22 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ghatsila - Howrah MEMU 68004 Ghatsila 14:05 Howrah Junction 18:22 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ghatsila - Howrah MEMU ?
  • Ghatsila - Howrah MEMU Train Number is 68004.

  • How many days in a week 68004 Ghatsila - Howrah MEMU runs ?
  • 68004 Ghatsila - Howrah MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68004 Ghatsila - Howrah MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68004 Ghatsila - Howrah MEMU train is 5m at Kharagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ghatsila - Howrah MEMU ?
  • Ghatsila - Howrah MEMU runs between Ghatsila to Howrah Junction. It departs from Ghatsila at 14:05 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68004 ?
  • 68004 arrives on platform number at Ghatsila and at platform number 15 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ghatsila - Howrah MEMU?
  • Ghatsila - Howrah MEMU took 4h 17m to cover total distance of 212km between Ghatsila and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ghatsila - Howrah MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 18:22 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22808/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:02. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
13402/ Danapur - Bhagalpur Intercity Express run from Danapur to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22673/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi SF Express (PT) run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Mannargudi. Depart time of 16:11 and arrival time of 16:42. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22221/ Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 16:01 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17613/ Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express run from Panvel Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)