68053 Adra - Barabhum MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Adra - Barabhum MEMU
  • Number
    68053
  • Source
    Adra Junction/ADRA
  • Destination
    Barabhum/BBM
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    71km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68054
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

68053/ Adra - Barabhum MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Adra Junction and Barabhum. The total distance covered by the train is 71km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68053/ Adra - Barabhum MEMU has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Adra Junction(ADRA) origin 15:05 origin 0
Garhdhrubeswar(GRB) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Anara(ANR) 15:23 15:24 1 0
Bagalia(BGA) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Kustaur(KSU) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Chharra(CHRA) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 15:56 15:58 2 0
Tamna(TAO) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Kantadih(KTD) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Urma(URMA) 16:23 16:24 1 0
Barabhum(BBM) 16:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Adra - Barabhum MEMU 68053 Adra Junction 15:05 Barabhum 16:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Adra - Barabhum MEMU ?
  • Adra - Barabhum MEMU Train Number is 68053.

  • How many days in a week 68053 Adra - Barabhum MEMU runs ?
  • 68053 Adra - Barabhum MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68053 Adra - Barabhum MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68053 Adra - Barabhum MEMU train is 2m at Purulia Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Adra - Barabhum MEMU ?
  • Adra - Barabhum MEMU runs between Adra Junction to Barabhum. It departs from Adra Junction at 15:05 and reaches Barabhum/BBM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68053 ?
  • 68053 arrives on platform number 1 at Adra Junction and at platform number at Barabhum.

  • What is the travel route and time of Adra - Barabhum MEMU?
  • Adra - Barabhum MEMU took 1h 40m to cover total distance of 71km between Adra Junction and Barabhum.

  • What is the last station of Adra - Barabhum MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barabhum at 16:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22402/ Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express run from Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
20407/ Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Japla) run from Ranchi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19711/ Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)