68054 Barabhum - Adra MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barabhum - Adra MEMU
  • Number
    68054
  • Source
    Barabhum/BBM
  • Destination
    Adra Junction/ADRA
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    71km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68053
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

68054/ Barabhum - Adra MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barabhum and Adra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 71km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68054/ Barabhum - Adra MEMU has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barabhum(BBM) origin 16:55 origin 0
Urma(URMA) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Kantadih(KTD) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Tamna(TAO) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Chharra(CHRA) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Kustaur(KSU) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Bagalia(BGA) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Anara(ANR) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Garhdhrubeswar(GRB) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 18:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barabhum - Adra MEMU 68054 Barabhum 16:55 Adra Junction 18:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barabhum - Adra MEMU ?
  • Barabhum - Adra MEMU Train Number is 68054.

  • How many days in a week 68054 Barabhum - Adra MEMU runs ?
  • 68054 Barabhum - Adra MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68054 Barabhum - Adra MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68054 Barabhum - Adra MEMU train is 2m at Purulia Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Barabhum - Adra MEMU ?
  • Barabhum - Adra MEMU runs between Barabhum to Adra Junction. It departs from Barabhum at 16:55 and reaches Adra Junction/ADRA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68054 ?
  • 68054 arrives on platform number 1 at Barabhum and at platform number 3 at Adra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barabhum - Adra MEMU?
  • Barabhum - Adra MEMU took 1h 35m to cover total distance of 71km between Barabhum and Adra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Barabhum - Adra MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Adra Junction at 18:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains