68071 Adra - Khanudih MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Adra - Khanudih MEMU
  • Number
    68071
  • Source
    Adra Junction/ADRA
  • Destination
    Khanudih/KNF
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    71km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68072
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

68071/ Adra - Khanudih MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Adra Junction and Khanudih. The total distance covered by the train is 71km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68071/ Adra - Khanudih MEMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Adra Junction(ADRA) origin 07:15 origin 0
Sanka(SNKR) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Rukni(RUI) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Santaldih(SNTD) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Bhojudih Junction(BJE) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Sudamdih(SDMD) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Bhowra Junction(BCB) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Jamadoba Halt(JBO) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Bhaga Junction(VAA) 08:40 08:42 2 0
Karkend(KRKN) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Layabad(LYD) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Tata Sijua Halt(TSAH) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Malkera Junction(MLQ) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Mahuda Junction(MHQ) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Kharkhari(KHRI) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Khanudih(KNF) 09:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Adra - Khanudih MEMU 68071 Adra Junction 07:15 Khanudih 09:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Adra - Khanudih MEMU ?
  • Adra - Khanudih MEMU Train Number is 68071.

  • How many days in a week 68071 Adra - Khanudih MEMU runs ?
  • 68071 Adra - Khanudih MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68071 Adra - Khanudih MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68071 Adra - Khanudih MEMU train is 2m at Bhojudih Junction, Bhaga Junction, Mahuda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Adra - Khanudih MEMU ?
  • Adra - Khanudih MEMU runs between Adra Junction to Khanudih. It departs from Adra Junction at 07:15 and reaches Khanudih/KNF at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68071 ?
  • 68071 arrives on platform number 3,2 at Adra Junction and at platform number at Khanudih.

  • What is the travel route and time of Adra - Khanudih MEMU?
  • Adra - Khanudih MEMU took 2h 40m to cover total distance of 71km between Adra Junction and Khanudih.

  • What is the last station of Adra - Khanudih MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Khanudih at 09:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16303/ Vanchinad Express run from Ernakulam Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12178/ Mathura - Howrah Chambal Express run from Mathura Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
13012/ Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) run from Malda Town to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12217/ Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
15080/ Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express (UnReserved) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:53. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)